2011 Open Show

2011 OPEN SHOW

Sunday 20th November 2011

The Sports Connexion, Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore,

Coventry, CV8 3FL

Judges

Bitches: Mrs Sheila Nicholson-Rewston (Telus)

Dogs: Mr Jon Rudbach (Clumbadane)

Members Stakes: Mr Keith Baldwin (Nightstorm)

Referee: Mr Bob OTTO (Batworth)

DogsBitches
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3) – 2 Absent 1st McGuinness's - Dinahtron Son Of A Gun (AI)CLASS 16: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (1) 1st Thurlby's - Justinian English Rose (Imp USA)
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG (6) 1st Dyson & Chappell's - Samdice Get Ready 2nd McGuinness's - Samdice I Believe in Dinahtron 3rd Drew's - Lindeefay Handsome Harry naf Res Mansell & Jones's - Droolakiss Esse Tiger VHC Wilson & Reeve's - Chamith Soul WarriorCLASS 17: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15) - 3 Absent 1st Samdice Written In The Stars 2nd Dorricott's - Alverblues Look A New Paige For Barbonie 3rd Daly's – Alverblues Love In The Mist Res Wood's – Alsphuzazz Dolce Donum VHC Teese's – Danemoor Danerys Via Teeseedane naf taf
CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG (4) – 1 Absent 1st Park's - Rayjen Texas Holdem 2nd Whitehouse's - Danesvic Phonenix Comet 3rd Wright's - Dornoir Buchis For LeirumdaneCLASS 18: PUPPY BITCH (6) – 3 Absent 1st Thurlby's - Justinian Christmas Rose 2nd Bishton's - Garsak Jayda Of Jaydania 3rd Burton's – Doirnoir Wyrd
CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG (6) – Absent 3 1st Pepper & Price's - Baron Of Skye Via Leamap JW 2nd Seddon's - Tenaya Comanche War Lord 3rd Stanton's - Dainoak Fides Et VeritasCLASS 19: JUNIOR BITCH (5) – 2 Absent 1st Day & Fry's - Vanmore Simply The Best For Janriche 2nd Seddon's – Tenaya Comanche Pure Spirit 3rd Pliauksta's – Norrex Nikita
CLASS 5: YEARLING DOG (4) 1st Grosvenor's - Jaydania Enrico 2nd Maltby's - Internos Blue Moon 3rd Ellis & Khanna's – Ravendane Encrypted By Harvaxe Res Davies's - Internos Emperor From Vanderzar CLASS 20: YEARLING BITCH (2) 1st Price's – Leamap Blossom Hill 2nd Merwick's - Saalan Show And Go
CLASS 6: NOVICE DOG (3) – Absent 1 1st Stanton's - Dainoak Fides Et Veritas 2nd Park & Pritchard's - Rayjen Benny The Dip CLASS 21: NOVICE BITCH (6) – Absent 3 1st Bishton's - Garsak Jodie Of Jaydania 2nd Day & Fry's - Vanmore Simply The Best For Janriche 3rd Seddon's- Tenaya Comanche Dream Soul
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE DOG (2) – Absent 1 1st Jefferies – Darrington Domino By Danelder CLASS 22: POST GRADUATE BITCH (1) 1st Wood's - Alsphuzazz Touch Of Tinsel
CLASS 8: LIMIT DOG (3) - Absent 1 1st Dewane's - Stegil Heavy Hogwarter 2nd Adams - Vanmore Prince Regency For DanexCLASS 23: LIMIT BITCH (7) – Absent 4 1st Thurlby's - Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian 2nd Cartledge-Blake's - Vanmore Hiawatha At Chekela 3rd Harris's - Zafiro Rembrandt
CLASS 9: OPEN DOG (3) – Absent 2 1st Dewane's - Stegil Heavy HogwarterCLASS 24: OPEN BITCH (4) 1st Day & Fry's - CH. Merribox Love Affaire With Janriche JW 2nd Seddon's - Ch. Tenaya Apache Brave Star 3rd Roan's – Carbarline Lady Madonna Res Merwick's - Saalan Storm Power
CLASS 10: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (3) – Absent 1 1st McGuiness's - Tawnybrae Tri Ma Best For Dinahtron 2nd Toohey's - CH. Jaydania Sun TanCLASS 25: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (3) – Absent 1 1st Hogarth's – Sunlind Summer Lovin' 2nd Ritchens – Dainwood Storm Lily To Branella
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (2) 1st Adams - Vanmore Starlight Trekk To Danex 2nd Mansell & Jones's - Droolakiss Esse Tiger CLASS 26: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (1) – Absent 1
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (4) – Absent 2 1st Battersby & Williams - CH. Internos Challenger JW ShCM 2nd Wilson & Reeve's - Chamith Soul Warrior CLASS 27: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (2) – 1 Absent 1st Price's - Leamap Blossom Hill
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (7) – Absent 2 1st Pepper & Price's - Baron Of Skye Via Leamap JW 2nd Kingsley's - Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak JW (Imp DEU) 3rd Maltby's – Internos Blue Moon Res Davies's - Internos Emperor From Vanderzar VHC Park & Pritchard's - Rayjen Benny The DipCLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (3) – Absent 1 1st Harris's - Zafiro Rembrandt 2nd Stemp's – Mydane Medea
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (3) – Absent 1 1st Battersby & Williams – Internos Arizona ShCM 2nd Stanton's - Dainoak Fides Et VeritasCLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (7) – Absent 2 1st Kingsley's – Dainoak In Vino Veritas JW 2nd Wood's – Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure 3rd Cartledge-Blake's - Vanmore Hiawatha At Chekela Res Burton's - Dornoir Wyrd VHC Hitcham's - Chamith Lady Of Soul
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (0) No Entries
BEST DOG Pepper & Price's - Baron Of Skye Via Leamap JW RES BEST DOG Battersby & Williams - CH. Internos Challenger JW ShCM BEST PUPPY DOG Dyson & Chappell's - Samdice Get ReadyBEST BITCH Bishton's - Garsak Jodie Of Jaydania RES BEST BITCH Hogarth's – Sunlind Summer Lovin' BEST PUPPY DOG Bishton's - Garsak Jodie Of Jaydania

BEST IN SHOW 

Bishton’s – Garsak Jodie Of Jaydania

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Pepper & Price’s – Baron Of Skye Via Leamap JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Pepper & Price’s – Baron Of Skye Via Leamap JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Bishton’s – Garsak Jodie Of Jaydania

BEST VETERAN

McGuinness’s – Dinahtron Son Of A Gun (AI)

MEMBER STAKES

JUDGE – Mr Keith Baldwin

 

DogsBitches
CLASS 31: PUPPY DOG STAKES (6) – 2 ABSENT 1st Drew's - Lindeefay Handsome Harry naf 2nd Park's - Rayjen Texas Holdem 3rd Dyson & Chappell's - Samdice Get Ready Res McGuiness's – Samdice I Believe In DinahtronCLASS 32: PUPPY BITCH STAKES (14) – 3 Absent 1st Bishton's - Garsak Jodie Of Jaydania 2nd Lowe's – Rolyats Look To The Future Via Falkeira 3rd Bishton's – Garsak Jayda Of Jaydania Res Simpson's – Renescent La Suprise VHC Monaghan's – Veendam Hattie Jacques
CLASS 33: JUNIOR DOG STAKES (5) – Absent 3 1st Seddon's – Tenaya Comanche War Lord 2nd Pepper & Price's - Baron Of Skye Via Leamap JWCLASS 34: JUNIOR BITCH STAKES (4) – Absent 2 1st Seddon's – Tenaya Comanche Dream Soul 2nd Day & Fry's - Vanmore Simply The Best For Janriche
CLASS 35: POST GRADUATE DOG STAKES (1) 1st Ellis & Khanna's – Ravendane Encrypted By HarvaxeCLASS 36: POST GRADUATE BITCH STAKES 1st Merrick's – Saalan Show And Go 2nd Seddon's – Tenaya Comanche Pure Spirit 3rd Wood's – Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure
CLASS 37: OPEN DOG STAKES (3) – Absent 1 1st Dewane's – Stegill Heavy Hogwater 2nd Kingsley's – Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak JW (Imp DEU)CLASS 38: OPEN BITCH STAKES (6) – Absent 1 1st Day & Fry's - CH. Merribox Love Affair With Janriche JW 2nd Ritchens - Dainwood Storm Lily To Branella 3rd Kingsley's - Dainoak In Vino Veritas JW Res Wood's – Alsphuzazz Touch Of Tinsell VHC – Merwick's – Saalan Storm Power
CLASS 39: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN DOG STAKES (2) – 1 Absent 1st Battersby & Williams – CH. Internos Challenger JW ShCMCLASS 40: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN BITCH STAKES (4) – 2 Absent 1st Hogarth's – Sunlind Summer Lovin' 2nd Seddon's – CH. Tenaya Apache Brave Star

 162 total views,  1 views today