2011 Members Show

2011 Members Limited Show

Monday 30 May 2011

Venue: Chievely Village Hall, High Street, Chievely Newbury RG20 8TE

Judges

Dogs: Ms Beverley GRIERSON (Griffindane)

Bitches: Miss Kim DATE (Kimajon)

Referee: Mrs Marion HIPKIN (Metrella)

 

DOGS Ms Beverley GRIERSON BITCHES Miss Kim DATE
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (3/0) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Comanache War Lord 2nd Cranfield's Zefather's Master Mind 3rd Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle CLASS 16 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4/0) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Comanache Dream Soul 2nd Cooke's Tantallon Leveche 3rd Prince's Dunstigdanes Nemesis Res Cranfield's Zefather's Majic Moments
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (1/1) AbsentCLASS 17 PUPPY BITCH (5/2) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Comanache Pure Spirit 2nd 10Collett's Foaldown Lavender Lace 3rd Cranfield's Zefather's Total Minded
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (2/0) 1st Ellis & Khanna's Ravendane Encrypted by Harvaxe 2nd Maltby's Internos Blue Moon CLASS 18 JUNIOR BITCH (0/0) No Entries
CLASS 4 MAIDEN DOG (0/0) Transferred to OpenCLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH (0/0) No Entries
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (1/0) 1st Adams' Vanmore Star Light Trekk To DanexCLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH (3/1) 1st Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle 2nd Collett's Foaldown Lavender Lace
CLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG (3/0) 1st Hayter's Bellouste's Stop And Stare 2nd Ashton's Danskerven Pierre Le Grand 3rd Barratt's Damarkann Russian Spirit CLASS 21 POST GRADUATE BITCH (2/1) 1st Aston's Foaldown Moonlight Xpress
CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG (0/0) No EntriesCLASS 22 LIMIT BITCH (1/0) Absent
CLASS 8 OPEN DOG (4/0) 1st Collet & Creamer's Foaldown Secret Society 2nd Gray & Cutter's Garsak Sir Franklin 3rd Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior Res Maltby's Internos Blue Moon CLASS 23 OPEN BITCH (3/2) 1st Cranfield's Zefather's Cleopatras Secret JW
CLASS 9 SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (0/0) No EntriesCLASS 24 SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0/0) No Entries
CLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (0/0) No EntriesCLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (0/0) No Entries
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (2/0) Absent CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (1/0) 1st Collett's Foaldown Lavender Lace 2nd Collett's Foaldown Christmas Rose 3rd Aston's Foaldown Moonlight Xpress
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2/0) 1st Bates' Danemoor Black Prince 2nd Ashton's Danskerven Pierre Le GrandCLASS 27 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (0/0) No Entries
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (0/0) No Entries CLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (2/0) 1st Teese's Teeseedane Truly Adelicia JW 2nd Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle
CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (0/0) 1st Collet & Creamer's Foaldown Secret Society CLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (1/1) Absent
Class 15 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0/0) No Entries CLASS 30 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1/1) Absent
BEST DOG Collet & Creamer's Foaldown Secret Society RES BEST DOG Hayter's Bellouste's Stop And Stare BEST PUPPY DOG Seddon's Tenaya Comanche War Lord BEST BITCH Cranfield's Zefather's Cleopatras Secret JW RES BEST BITCH Teese's Teeseedane Truly Adelicia JW BEST PUPPY BITCH Seddon's Tenaya Comanache Pure Spirit
JUDGED JOINTLY CLASS 31 BRACE (2/0) 1st Seddon's Brace 2nd Ashton's Brace JUDGED JOINTLY CLASS 32 TEAM (1/0) 1st Seddon's Team
JUDGED JOINTLY CLASS 33 VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (1/0) 1st Collett's Foaldown Christmas Rose

BEST IN SHOW

Cranfield’s Zefather’s Cleopatras Secret JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Collet & Creamer’s Foaldown Secret Society

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

8Collet & Creamer’s Foaldown Secret Society

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Seddon’s Tenaya Comanche War Lord

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY

Seddon’s Tenaya Comanache Pure Spirit

 924 total views,  1 views today