2011 Championship Show

2011 Championship Show

Sunday 07th August 2011

Venue: The Holiday Inn, Crick, Rugby, Northants, NN6 7XR

Judges

Bitches: Miss Candice DYSON (Samdice)

Dogs: Mrs Rosemary STEINER (Arkubs)

Referee: Mr Bob OTTO (Batworth)

[youtube url=”http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N2pNEI3uN9A” width=”650″ height=”400″ autohide=”0″ fs=”1″ hd=”1″ rel=”0″ showsearch=”0″ showinfo=”0″][fblike layout=”standard” show_faces=”true” action=”like” font=”verdana” colorscheme=”dark”]

BITCHES Miss Candice DYSONDOGS Mrs Rosemary STEINER
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4) 1st Ch Roseark Colorado JW 2nd Justinian English Rose 3rd Blaufell Cosette Avec Renescent Res Dornoir Erin JW CLASS 17: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (5) 1st Ravendane Terminator 2nd Jaydania Sun Burnt JW ShCM 3rd Soupury Shaken Not Stirred Res Dinahtron Son Of A Gun (AI) VHC Clonallan Hellsablazing At Thornbrae
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (13) - 5 Absent 1st Bourntwyn In My Dreams 2nd Justinian Christmas Rose 3rd Ladymere Sister Of Soul Res Preveli Onassis VHC Dornoir Saga At StagbatchCLASS 18: MINOR PUPPY DOG (9) 1st Ladymere Sultan Of Swing 2nd Bourntwyn Faithful And True 3rd Prevali Romanos Res Rayjen Texas Holdem VHC Danesvic Phoenix Comet
CLASS 3: PUPPY BITCH (11) – 2 Absent 1st Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy 2nd Tantallon Leveche 3rd Vanmore Simply The Best For Janriche Res Tenaya Comanche Pure Spirit VHC Riverdragon Free Tickets CLASS 19: PUPPY DOG (11) 1st Kantalar My Simple Heart 2nd Jaydania James Jordan 3rd Tenaya Comanche War Lord Res Lisvane American Smooth VHC Danesvic Phoenix Comet
CLASS 4: JUNIOR BITCH (9) 1st Stroma Stella 2nd Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy 3rd Arondyke All That Glitters Res Leamap Blossom Hill JW VHC Jaydania Jessica Andrews CLASS 20: JUNIOR DOG (10) 1st Lomodane Its Nae Bother 2nd Baron Of Skye Via Leamap 3rd Arondyke All Work No Play Res Lindeefay Away He Goes VHC Robessa The Sacred One At Khinin
CLASS 5: NOVICE BITCH (5) – Absent 1 1st Arondyke All That Glitters 2nd Tenaya Comanche Dream Soul 3rd Zefather's Total Minded Res Lindeefay Tiger Lily CLASS 21: NOVICE DOG (9) 1st Baron Of Skye Via Leamap 2nd Arondyke All Work No Play 3rd Kantalar My Simple Heart Res Danesvic Phoenix Comet VHC Zefather's Master Mind
CLASS 6: YEARLING BITCH (6) – Absent 1 1st Garsak I Dreamed The Dream 2nd Carbarline Penny Lane JW 3rd Rioco Russian Reason Res Saalan Show And Go VHC Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure CLASS 22: YEARLING DOG (7) – Absent 1 1st Garsak Sir Fernando 2nd Bellouste's Stop And Stare 3rd Carbarline Rocket Man Res Ravendane Encrypted By Harvaxe VHC Droolakisss N Tell At Ruhtusland
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE BITCH (7) – Absent 2 1st Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian 2nd Mohos Mo Chara At Kazabbie 3rd Ravendane Perfection At Darrington Res Zefather's Cleopatras Secret JW VHC Leamap Blue Nun CLASS 23: POST GRADUATE DOG (16) – Absent 5 1st Teeseedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz JW ShCM 2nd Darrington Domino By Danelder 3rd Internos Bojangles Res Stagbatch So Smart VHC Montcalm Malachy At Onabonn (Imp USA)
CLASS 8: LIMIT BITCH (9) – Absent 1 1st Jaydania Hollywood JW 2nd Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen JW 3rd Sunlind Summer Lovin' Res Rioco Russian Reason VHC Yaresville Frankie CLASS 24: LIMIT DOG (7) - Absent 2 1st Renescent Monsieur Alfonse 2nd Yaresville Fernando 3rd Stegill Heavy Hogwater Res Falkeira Spirit Of Fire VHC Vanmore Prince Regency For Danex
CLASS 9: OPEN BITCH (5) 1st CH. Ravendane Hollywood 2nd CH. Merribox Love Affaire With Janriche JW 3rd Tenya Apache Brace Star Res Lomodane Coorie In Tae Hazedan JW VHC Saalan Storm PowerCLASS 25: OPEN DOG (12) – Absent 3 1st Garsak Sir Findlay At Thornbrae 2nd CH. Vanmore Sound Investment JW 3rd Selmalda I Am Rock JW Res Ch. Roucandane Seeing Stripes VHC Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW
CLASS 10: BEGINNERS BITCH (3) – Absent 3 CLASS 26 : BEGINNERS DOG (3) – Absent 1 1st Danesvic Phoenix Comet 2nd Fendane Flavells Delight
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (5) – Absent 2 1st Dainwood Storm Lily To Branella 2nd Dornoir Heard A Whisper 3rd Diamondanes Fabia For Soupury CLASS 27: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (3) – Absent 1 1st Jaydania Fred Astaire JW 2nd Ch. Jaydania Sun Tan
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (2) – Absent 1 1st Teeseedane Truly Adelicia JW CLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (3) – Absent 1 1st Pendayne Argiephontes 2nd Jaydania Eric Hall Into Akura
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (3) 1st Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen JW 2nd Leamap Blossom Hill JW 3rd Riverdragon Free Tickets CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (4) 1st CH. Internos Challenger JW ShCM 2nd Danemoor Black Prince 3rd Riverdragon Got The Tickets Res Jildadanes Mighty Jo Junior
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (7) – Absent 4 1st Dornoir Fiall 2nd Leamap Blue Nun 3rd Internos Empress CLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (11) – Absent 2 1st Jildadanes Blue Lad 2nd Renescent Monsieur Alfonse 3rd Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak JW Res Baron Of Skye Via Leamap VHC Internos Emperor From Vanderzar
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (4) – Ab. 2 1st Vanmore Hiawatha 2nd Dornoir Wyrd CLASS 31: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (13) – Absent 2 1st Cheney Justice Has Been Done For Bellouste JW 2nd Internos Arizona ShCM 3rd Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW Res Stagbatch So Smart VHC Soupury Shaken Not Stirred
CLASS 16: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (0) No EntriesCLASS 32: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (1) 1st Withheld
BITCH CC Jaydania Hollywood JW BITCH Res CC Garsak I Dreamed The Dream BEST PUPPY BITCH Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy DOG CC Garsak Sir Findlay At Thornbrae DOG Res CC Garsak Sir Fernando BEST PUPPY DOG Ladymere Sultan Of Swing
JUDGED JOINTLY CLASS 33: BRACE (0) No Entries JUDGED JOINTLY CLASS 34: TEAM (0) No Entries

 

BEST IN SHOW (Referee)

Jaydania Hollywood JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Garsak Sir Findlay At Thornbrae

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Garsak Sir Findlay At Thornbrae

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy

BEST VETERAN

CH. Roseark Colorado JW

 

Special Awards Events

 

BITCHES Mrs Wendy HALL DOGS Miss Sarah GROSVENOR
CLASS SAE 1: PUPPY BITCH (12) – Absent 3 1st Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy 2nd Tenaya Comanche Dream Soul 3rd Damarkann Indiana Res Ladymere Sister Of Soul VHC Bourntwyn In My Dreams CLASS SAE 4: PUPPY DOG (8) 1st Prevali Romanos 2nd Riverdragon Got The Tickets 3rd Ladymere Sultan Of Swing Res Zefather's Master Mind VHC Bourntwyn Faithful And True
CLASS SAE 2: POST GRADUATE BITCH (5) – Absent 1 1st Zefather's Cleopatras Secret JW 2nd Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure 3rd Saalan Show And Go Res Madjax KinkyCLASS SAE 5: POST GRADUATE DOG – Absent 1 1st Teeseedane Truly theodoric By Emaneaz JW ShCM 2nd Tawnybrae Tri Ma Best for Dinahtron 3rd Jaydania James Jordan Res Fendane The Ringmaster Voa Rogzdane
CLASS SAE 3: OPEN BITCH (6) – Absent 3 1st Sunlind Summer Lovin' 2nd Garsak I Dreamed The Dream 3rd Dainwood Storm Lily To Branella Res Gough & Gorman's Ravendane HollywoodCLASS SAE 6: OPEN DOG – Absent 3 1st Garsak Sir Fernando 2nd Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak JW 3rd Lomondane Its Nae Bother Res Stegill Heavy Hogwater VHC Jaydania Fred Astaire JW

 49 total views,  1 views today