2010 Open Show

2010 Open Show

Sunday 21 November 2010

Venue: Cricket Connexion Ryton-on-Dunsmore

Judges

Dogs: Mr Mick Harrison (Emaneaz)

Bitches: Mr Owen Greechan (Myhalston)

Members Stakes: Mr Peter Young (Lotsmoor)

Referee: Mr Bob Otto (Batworth)

 

DOGS Mr Mick Harrison BITCHES Mr Owen Greechan
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3) 1st Grierson's Jaydania Sun Burnt JW ShCM 2nd Ellis & Khanna's Ravendane Terminator 3rd Pepper's Sarawen We Will Rock You CLASS 16: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (3) 1st Batchelor's Samani Classic Dream At Karkooby 2nd Middleton's Dornoir Erin JW 3rd Lord's Murrayvhayle Mamba At Hecklehaze
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG (2) 1st Davies' Internos Emporer From Vanderzar 2nd Maltby's Internos Blue Moon CLASS 17: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4) 1st Bishton's Jaydania Jessica Andrews 2nd Drew's Lindeefay Tiger Lily 3rd Steele's Zafiro Blazing A Trail Res Battersby & Williams' Internos Empress
CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG (5) 1st Ellis & Khanna's Ravendane Encrypted By Harvaxe 2nd Davies' Internos Emporer From Vanderzar 3rd Shadbolt's Jaydania Eric Hall Into Akura CLASS 18: PUPPY BITCH (7) 1st Jacobs' Mohos Mo Chara At Kazabbie 2nd Price's Leamap Blossom Hill 3rd Abbott's Nikami Curly Wurly Res Merwick's Saalan Show And Go VHC Barratt's Rioco Russian Reason
CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG (5) 1st Cartledge-Blake's Carbarline Top Secret 2nd Stratta's Bellouste's Just One Look 3rd Park & Prichard's Rayjen Benny The Dip CLASS 19: JUNIOR BITCH (6) 1st Roan's Carbarline Penny Lane 2nd Wood's Alphuzazz Tartan Treasure 3rd Batchelor's Saxon Summer Storm At Karkooby Res Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle
CLASS 5: SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (4) 1st Cropley's Yaresville Fernando CLASS 20: SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (5) 1st Roan's Carbarline Lady Madonna 2nd Bishton's Jaydania Holly Wood 3rd Cropley's Yaresville Frankie Res Wood's Alphuzazz Touch Of Tinsel
CLASS 6: NOVICE DOG (3) 1st Cartledge-Blake's Carbarline Top Secret 2nd Davies' Internos Emporer From Vanderzar 3rd Park & Prichard's Rayjen Benny The Dip CLASS 21: NOVICE BITCH (7) 1st Wood's Alphuzazz Tartan Treasure 2nd Pepper's Sarawen Fizz Noir 3rd Abbott's Nikami Curly Wurly Res Roan's Carbarline Let It Be VHC Merwick's Saalan Show And Go
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE DOG (5) 1st Bishton's Jaydania Fred Astire JW 2nd Monaghan's Highesteem Special Guy At Veendam 3rd Cropley's Yaresville Franco Res Lowe's Falkeira Spirit Of Fire CLASS 22: POST GRADUATE BITCH (6) 1st Russell's Madjax Graceful 2nd Cartledge-Blake's Vanmore Hiawatha 3rd Harris' Zafiro Rembrandt
CLASS 8: LIMIT DOG (5) 1st Battersby & Williams' Internos Arizona 2nd Dewane's Stegill Heavy Hogwarter 3rd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior JW CLASS 23: LIMIT BITCH (3) 1st Richens' Dainwoods Storm Lily To Branella 2nd Price & Pepper's Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen 3rd Middleton's Dornoir Heard A Whisper
CLASS 9: OPEN DOG (3) 1st Toohey's Jaydania Sun Tan 2nd Grosvenor's Alvenor The Foresters Arms 3rd Dennis & Bradford's Brizlain Bomber Command CLASS 24: OPEN BITCH (5) 1st Wood & Joel's Beizjan Binoche JW 2nd Lord & Lewis' Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze 3rd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Brave Star Res Merwick's Saalan Storm Power VHC Pepper's Sarawen Lanson Black Label
CLASS 10: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (4) 1st Dewane's Stegill Heavy Hogwarter 2nd McGuiness' Tawnybrae Tri Ma Best For Dinahtron CLASS 25: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (2) 1st Middleton's Dornoir Heard A Whisper 2nd Grosvenor's Alvenor The Painted Lady
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (2) 1st Hindles' Pendayne Argeiphontes 2nd Shadbolt's Jaydania Eric Hall Into Akura CLASS 26: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (0) No Entries
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2) 1st Battersby & William's Ch Internos Challenger JW ShCM 2nd Price & Pepper's Sarawen Dom Perignon With Leamap CLASS 27 : SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (3) 1st Price & Pepper's Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen 2nd Pepper's Sarawen Fizz Noir
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (5) 1st Woodfine's Jildadadanes Blue Lad 2nd McGuinness' Dinahtron Gentleman 3rd Davies' Internos Emporer From Vanderzar Res Park & Prichard's Rayjen Benny The DipCLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (4) 1st Middleton's Dornoir Fiall 2nd Battersby & Williams' Internos Empress 3rd Harris' Zafiro Rembrandt
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (7) 1st Battersby & William's Internos Arizona 2nd McGuiness' Dinahtron Wedgewood 3rd Dennis & Bradford's Brizlain Bomber Command Res Pearson's Cenninpedr Graffiti Artist At Daneworth CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (3) 1st Pearson's Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane 2nd Bradford's Mickalou Summer Dream
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (2) 1st Steele's Zafiro Blazing A Trail 2nd Wheeler's Mickalou Grease Lightening At Deblouka
BEST DOG. Battersby & William's Ch Internos Challenger JW ShCM RES. BEST DOG. Cropley's Yaresville Fernando BEST PUPPY DOG. Ellis & Khanna's Ravendane Encrypted By Harvaxe BEST BITCH Wood & Joel's Beizjan Binoche JW RES. BEST BITCH Roan's Carbarline Penny Lane BEST PUPPY BITCH. Bishton's Jaydania Jessica Andrews

 

BEST IN SHOW

Wood & Joel’s Beizjan Binoche JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Roan’s Carbarline Penny Lane

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Battersby & William’s Ch Internos Challenger JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Ellis & Khanna’s Ravendane Encrypted By Harvaxe

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Batchelor’s Samani Classic Dream At Karkooby

 
 
 
 

The Freda Lewis Memorial Members Stakes

Mr Peter Young
CLASS 31: PUPPY DOG STAKES (3) 1st Ellis & Khanna's Ravendane Encrypted By Harvaxe 2nd Davies' Internos Emporer From Vanderzar 3rd Shadbolt's Jaydania Eric Hall Into Akura
CLASS 32: PUPPY BITCH STAKES (6) 1st Merwick's Saalan Show And Go 2nd Abbott's Nikami Curly Wurly 3rd Price's Leamap Blossom Hill Res Drew's Lindeefay Tiger Lily
CLASS 33: JUNIOR DOG STAKES (2) Absent
CLASS 34: JUNIOR BITCH STAKES (7) 1st Roan's Carbarline Penny Lane 2nd Roan's Carbarline Lady Madonna 3rd Roan's Carbarline Let It Be Res Wood's Alphuzazz Tartan Treasure VHC Batchelor's Saxon Summer Storm At Karkooby
CLASS 35: POST GRADUATE DOG STAKES (3) 1st Monaghan's Highesteem Special Guy At Veendam
CLASS 36: POST GRADUATE BITCH STAKES (4) 1st Wood's Alphuzazz Touch Of Tinsel 2nd Russell's Madjax Graceful
CLASS 37: OPEN DOG STAKES (1) Absent
CLASS 38: OPEN BITCH STAKES (5) 1st Lord & Lewis' Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze 2nd Richens' Dainwoods Storm Lily To Branella 3rd Merwick's Saalan Storm Power
CLASS 39: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN DOG STAKES (3) 1st Lowe's Falkeira Spirit Of Fire 2nd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior JW
CLASS 40: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN BITCH STAKES (3) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Apache Brave Star

 

BEST IN STAKES

Lord & Lewis’ Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze

RESERVE BEST IN STAKES

Seddon’s Tenaya Apache Brave Star

BEST PUPPY IN STAKES

Merwick’s Saalan Show And Go

 136 total views,  1 views today