2010 Members Show

2010 Members Limited Show

Monday 31 May 2010

Venue: Chievely Village Hall, High Street, Chievely Newbury RG20 8TE

Judges

Dogs: Mr Alan CUTTER (Dapledan)

Bitches: Mrs Maria McGUINNESS (Dinahtron)

Referee: Mrs Olivia BATES (Danemoor)

 

DOGS Mr Alan CUTTER BITCHES Mrs Maria McGUINNESS
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (3/1) 1st Wood & Joels Roucandane Razzamataz At Foxglen 2nd Adams Vanmore Star Light Trekk to Danex CLASS 16 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4/1) 1st Teese's Teeseedane Truly Adelicia 2nd Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle 3rd Mitchell's Vanmore My Sweet Georgia
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (2/1) 1st Ashton's Danskerven Pierre Le Grand CLASS 17 PUPPY BITCH (5/0) 1st Roan's Carbarline Penny Lane 2nd Cooke's Tantallon Truly Fair 3rd Cranfield's Zefather Cleopatras Secret Res Collett's Foaldown Mata Hari VHC Collett's Foaldown Eris
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (2/1) 1st Pocock's Tamzdane Paper Gangsta CLASS 18 JUNIOR BITCH (2/2) Absent
CLASS 4 MAIDEN DOG (0) No Entries CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH (1/0) 1st Collett's Foaldown Eris
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (2/0) 1st Babb's Damarkann Russian Spirit 2nd Ashton's Danskerven Pierre Le Grand CLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH (1/0) 1st Collet's Foaldown Mata Hari
CLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG (4/0) 1st Cooke's Tantallon Leica 2nd Monaghan's Highesteem Special Guy At Veendam (Imp NOR) 3rd Lee & Harrison's Mydane Maple Res Babb's Damarkann Russian Spirit CLASS 21 POST GRADUATE BITCH (3/2) 1st Pocock's Tamzdane Who's That Girl
CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG (2/0) 1st Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior 2nd Adams' Vanmore Prince Regency For Danex CLASS 22 LIMIT BITCH (2/1) 1st Manns' Alahmax This Must Be Love
CLASS 8 OPEN DOG (2/0) 1st Collett's Foaldown American Xpress 2nd Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior CLASS 23 OPEN BITCH (1/0) 1st Cranfield's Roucandane Total Flame For Zefather
CLASS 9 SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 24 SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0) No Entries
CLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (3/0) 1st Scarsbrook's Ebonory Ready To Rumble 2nd Pearson's Cenninpedr Graffiti Artist At Daneworth 3rd Khanna & Ellis' Ravendane Terminator CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (1/0 1st Pearson's Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (4/0) 1st Collet's Foaldown American Xpress 2nd Scarsbrook's Ravendane Red Rum 3rd Lee & Harrison's Mydane Maple Res Babb's Damarkann Russian Spirit CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (1/0) 1st Ashton's Foaldown Moonlight Xpress
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2/0) 1st Cranfield & Smith's Foaldown Sorcerer 2nd Ashton's Danskerven Pierre Le Grand CLASS 27 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (1/0) 1st Cranfield's Foaldown Black Majic For Zefather
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (2/2) Absent
CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (0) No Entries CLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (1/0) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer
Class 15 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 30 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1/0) 1st Pocock's Tamzdane Who's That Girl
BEST DOG Cooke's Tantallon Leica RES BEST DOG Collet's Foaldown American Xpress BEST PUPPY DOG Ashton's Danskerven Pierre Le Grand BEST BITCH Teese's Charlotte Rose Of Teeseedane RES BEST BITCH Pearson's Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane BEST PUPPY BITCH Roan's Carbarline Penny Lane
CLASS 31 BRACE JUDGED JOINTLY No Entries CLASS 32 TEAM JUDGED JOINTLY No Entries
CLASS 33 VETERAN JUDGED JOINTLY (3/1) 1st Teese's Charlotte Rose Of Teeseedane 2nd Pocock's Striker Pose At Tamzdane

 

BEST IN SHOW

Teese’s Charlotte Rose Of Teeseedane

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Cooke’s Tantallon Leica

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Cooke’s Tantallon Leica

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Roan’s Carbarline Penny Lane

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY

Ashton’s Danskerven Pierre Le Grand

 20 total views,  1 views today