2010 Championship Show

2010 Championship Show

Sunday 1 August 2010

Venue: The Holiday Inn, Crick, Rugby, Northants, NN6 7XR

Judges

Bitches: Mr Pat JACOBS (Kazabbie)

Dogs: Mrs Ann MORRIS (Tawnybrae)

Referee: Mr Bob OTTO (Batworth)

[nivo effect=”fold” slices=”15″  directionNav=”disable” controlNav=”true” width=”650″ height=”450″]
[image caption=”Bitch CC (BIS) Ritchie’s Tenaya Apache Summer Moon & Dog CC (RBIS & BOS) Searle’s Murrayvhayle Manfred”]http://thegreatdaneclub.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/IMG_2010champ.jpg[/image]
[image caption=”Reserve Best Puppy in Show Black’s Bandwar Happy As Larry”]http://thegreatdaneclub.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/rbpis_IMG_8133-Edit.jpg[/image]
[image caption=”Best Veteran Grierson’s Jaydania Sun Burnt JW ShCM & Reserve Best Veteran Teese’s Charlotte Rose of Teeseedane”]http://thegreatdaneclub.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/vet_IMG_8157-Edit.jpg[/image]
[image caption=”Dog CC (RBIS & BOS) Searle’s Murrayvhayle Manfred & Reserve Dog CC Chappell’s Selmalda I Am Rock JW”]http://thegreatdaneclub.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/dog_IMG_8113-Edit.jpg[/image]
[image caption=”Bitch CC (BIS) Ritchie’s Tenaya Apache Summer Moon & Reserve Bitch CC Hooker Lockey & Armour’s Garsak Morning Sun”]http://thegreatdaneclub.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/bitch_IMG_champ1.jpg[/image]
[/nivo]

 

BITCHES Mr Pat JACOBS DOGS Mrs Ann MORRIS
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6) 1st Teese's Charlotte Rose of Teeseedane 2nd Gifford's Garsak Camellia 3rd Johns' Yacanto Lailani Of Alardyn Res Clark's Myhalston Morgan La Faye At Mintrex VHC Wright's Ravendane Moet Chandon CLASS 17: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3) 1st Grierson's Jaydania Sun Burnt JW ShCM 2nd Ellis & Khanna's Ravendane Terminator 3rd Williams' Ch Jaydania Just A Showman JW
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10) 1st Teese's Teeseedane Truly Alvenia 2nd Barratt's Rioco Russian Reason 3rd Wood's Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure Res Howett's Fendane Deja Voo VHC Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle CLASS 18: MINOR PUPPY DOG (4) 1st Black's Bandwar Happy As Larry 2nd Harrison's Teeseedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz 3rd Booth's Elcass The Boss
CLASS 3: PUPPY BITCH (6) 1st Hooker Lockey & Armour's Garsak Morning Sun 2nd Hurst & Armour's Garsak I Dreamed The Dream 3rd Collett's Foaldown Mata Hari Res Peppers Sarawen Fizz Noir CLASS 19: PUPPY DOG (8) 1st Adams' Vanmore Star Light Trekk To Danex 2nd Hooker Lockey & Armour's Garsak Sir Barclay 3rd Cartledge-Blake's Carbarline Top Secret Res Hurst & Armour's Garsak Sir Fernando VHC Collett's Foaldown Secret Society
CLASS 4: JUNIOR BITCH (16) 1st Bishton's Jaydania Holly Wood JW 2nd Price & Pepper's Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen JW 3rd Roan's Carbarline Let It Be Res Cranfield's Zefather Cleopatras Secret VHC Herring's Tawnybrae Three Times A Lady CLASS 20: JUNIOR DOG (9) 1st Chappell & Dyson's Selmalda I'm Yours 2nd Bishton's Jaydania Fred Astire JW 3rd Bates' Danemoor Black Prince Res Young's Stpiran Cool Dude VHC Kingsley's Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak naf taf
CLASS 5: NOVICE BITCH (4) 1st Herring's Tawnybrae Three Times A Lady 2nd Waterfield's Galenowa Miss Saigon 3rd Beresford's Dawn Paddion CLASS 21: NOVICE DOG (1) 1st Waterfield's Galenowa Mendelsohn
CLASS 6: YEARLING BITCH (11) 1st Perkins' Nortondane Obviously Inarabic 2nd Cropley's Yaresville Frankie 3rd Tasker's Majosun Crystal Cracker From Tasdania Res Roan's Carbarline Penny Lane VHC Gough & Gorman's Ravendane Hollywood CLASS 22: YEARLING DOG (6) 1st Bishton's Jaydania Henry Fonda 2nd Cropley's Yaresvill Fernando 3rd Kingsley's Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak naf taf Res Ryan & George's Rosenbach In The Limelight VHC Babb's Damrkann Russian Spirit
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE BITCH (15) 1st Perkins' Nortondane Obviously Inarabic 2nd Day & Fry's Merribox Love Affair With Janriche JW 3rd Drew's Lindeefay She's So Lovely ShCM Res Battersby & Williams' Internos Belle Star VHC Park's Rayjen Fo For Gin CLASS 23: POST GRADUATE DOG (11) 1st Woodfine's Jildadanes Blue Lad 2nd Lewis' Axeford Flyingsolo 3rd Bliss & Hitcham's Stagbatch So Smart Res McGuinness' Dinahtron Tigerland VHC Babb's Damrkann Russian Spirit
CLASS 8: LIMIT BITCH (10) 1st Ritchie's Tenaya Apache Summer Moon 2nd Dyson's Samdice Making Dreams 3rd Day & Fry's Merribox Heaven Sent To Janriche JW Res Chappell's Selmalda Rock Ola Baby JW VHC Hogarth's Sunlind Summer Lovin' CLASS 24: LIMIT DOG (10) 1st Searle's Murrayvhayle Manfred 2nd Chappell's SelmaldaI Am Rock JW 3rd Nicol's Tenaya Apache Soaring Eagle ShCM Res Hindle's Pendayne Argeiphontes VHC Burton & Archer's Devarro World Cup Will
CLASS 9: OPEN BITCH (7) 1st Brugenburg-Rothschild & Denman's Ch Merribox Love Struck 2nd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Brave Star 3rd Teese's Teeseedane Truly Alvenia Res Merwick's Saalan Storm Power CLASS 25: OPEN DOG (8) 1st Bliss' Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW 2nd Collett's Foaldown American Xpress 3rd Booth's Roucandane Seeing Stripes Res Toohey's Ch Jaydania Sun Tan VHC Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior
CLASS 10: BEGINNERS BITCH (0) No EntriesCLASS 26 : BEGINNERS DOG (0) No Entries
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (4) 1st Brooker's Beizjan Fonda 2nd Dyson's Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice 3rd Gifford's Danetime Azalea Res Waterfield's Murrayvhayle Mama Cass At Galenowa CLASS 27: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (4) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior JW 2nd Tasker's Tasdania Bush Tucker
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (2) 1st Teese's TeeseedaneTruly Adelicia 2nd Waterfield's Galenowa Miss Saigon CLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (3) 1st Hindle's Pendayne Argeiphontes
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (6) 1st Price & Pepper's Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen JW 2nd Battersby & Williams' Internos Belle Star 3rd Middleton's Dornoir Eira Res Price's Leamap Blossom Hill VHC Hitcham's Stagbatch Shimmering Magic CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2) 1st Battersby & Williams' Ch Internos Challenger JW ShCM 2nd Pepper & Price's Sarawen Dom Perignon With Leamap JW
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (8) 1st Middleton's Dornoir Fiall 2nd Bates' Danemoor Maybelline 3rd Stone's Chancemajor Notorius Res Stemp's Mydane Mimosa VHC Gough & Gorman's Ravendane Red Ribbons CLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (8) 1st McGuinness' Dinahtron Gentleman 2nd Woodfine's Jildadanes Blue Lad 3rd Collett's Foaldown American Xpress Res Kingsley's Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak naf taf VHC Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (4) 1st Kingsley's Dainoak In Vino Veritas JW 2nd Kime's Fendane Lexie For Rogzdane CLASS 31: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (6) 1st Bliss' Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW 2nd Hayter's Cheney Justice Has Been Done For Bellouste JW 3rd Battersby & Williams' Internos Arizona Res Walton's Ch Ravensdane American Pye (AI) VHC Bliss & Hitcham's Stagbatch So Smart
CLASS 16: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (3) 1st Wheeler's Mickalou Grease Lightning At Deblouka 2nd Beresford's Dawn Passion CLASS 32: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (1) 1st Stone's Arndane Dreamin Downunder For Chancemajor
BITCH CC Ritchie's Tenaya Apache Summer Moon BITCH Res CC Hooker Lockey & Armour's Garsak Morning Sun BEST PUPPY BITCH Hooker Lockey & Armour's Garsak Morning Sun JUDGED JOINTLY DOG CC Searle's Murrayvhayle Manfred DOG Res CC Chappell's SelmaldaI Am Rock JW BEST PUPPY DOG Black's Bandwar Happy As Larry
CLASS 33: BRACE (2) Judged Jointly 1st Gifford's BraceCLASS 34: TEAM Judged Jointly No Entries

 

BEST IN SHOW (Referee)

Ritchie’s Tenaya Apache Summer Moon

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Searle’s Murrayvhayle Manfred

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Searle’s Murrayvhayle Manfred

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Hooker Lockey & Armour’s Garsak Morning Sun

BEST VETERAN

Grierson’s Jaydania Sun Burnt JW ShCM


Special Award Events

 

BITCHES Mrs Hilary BAKER DOGS Mr Mick BRADFORD
CLASS SAI 1: PUPPY BITCH(2) 1st Collett's Foaldown Mata Hari 2nd Ryan & George's Keirkane Call Me Sassy 3rd Wood's Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure Res Gray's Roucandane Razzle Dazzle VHC Barratt's Rioco Russian Reason CLASS SAE 4: PUPPY DOG 1st Harrison's Teeseedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz 2nd Collett's Foaldown Secret Society 3rd Cartledge-Blake's Carbarline Top Secret Res Butler's Stegill Ozzie Ozborn
CLASS SAI 2: POST GRADUATE BITCH(2) 1st Day & Fry's Merribox Love Affair With Janriche JW 2nd Thurlby's Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian 3rd Herring's Tawnybrae Three Times A Lady Res Drew's Lindeefay She's So Lovely ShCM VHC Abbott's Stegill Lady Legend At Nikami CLASS SAE 5: POST GRADUATE DOG 1st Bishton's Jaydania Fred Astire JW 2nd Monaghan's Highesteem Special Guy At Veendam (Imp NOR) 3rd Chappell & Dyson's Selmalda I'm Yours Res Kime's Fendane The Ringmaster Via Rogzdane VHC Pocock's Tamzdane Hanky Panky
CLASS SAI 3: OPEN BITCH(2) 1st Hogarth's Sunlind Summer Kovin' 2nd Ritchens' Dainwoods Storm Lily To Branella 3rd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Brave Star Res Gough & Gorman's Ravendane Hollywood VHC Dyson's Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice CLASS SAE 6: OPEN DOG 1st Searle's Murrayvhayle Manfred 2nd Battersby & Williams' Ch Internos Challenger JW ShCM 3rd Battersby & Williams' Internos Arizona Res Hindle's Pendayne Argeiphontes VHC Booth's Roucandane Seeing Stripes

 

 73 total views,  1 views today