2008 Open Show

2008 Open Show

Saturday 22 November 2008

Venue : Cricket Connexion Ryton-on-Dunsmore

Judges

Dogs: Mr Trevor Jones

Bitches: Mrs Ruth Castle

Members Stakes: Mr Ray Sutton

Referee: Mrs Jeanette Park

 

DOGS Mr TREVOR JONES BITCHES Mrs RUTH CASTLE
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4) 1st Pocock's Tamzdane Louis Vuitton JW ShCM 2nd Hume's Brewardine Blue Spirit at Oskarahmax 3rd Kingsley's Dainoak Divide Et Empera Res Ingram's Dainmajik Vita Merlini CLASS 16: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4) 1st Tasker's Pendayne Hellena From Tasdania 2nd Middleton's Bringtonhill Katie 3rd Russell's Madjax Blissful
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG (8) 1st Jacobs' Devarro Ramsay The Revel At Kazabbie 2nd Burton & Archer's Devarro Gordon The Gormet 3rd Pocock's Tamzdane Hanky Panky Res McGuiness' Dinahtron Tigerland VHC McGuinness & McDonnell's Dinahtron Scott Of Antartic At Trijondane CLASS 17: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8) 1st Thurlby's Justinian China Rose 2nd Day & Fry's Merribox Heaven Sent To Janriche 3rd Hogarth's Sunlind Summer Lovin' Res Booth's Elcass Elusive Gem VHC Jacobs' Devarro Taylor'd To Fit Kazabbi
CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG (5) 1st Hayter's Cheney Justice Has Been Done for Bellouste 2nd Pearson's Cenninpedr Graffiti Artist At Daneworth 3rd Tomlin's Stagbatch So Smart Res Sumner's Stagbatch Spycatcher For Stegill CLASS 18: PUPPY BITCH (4) 1st Wood & Joel's Beizjan Binoche 2nd Monaghan's Veendam A Whisper In The Wind 3rd Smith's Vavavoom Born To Be Fawn Res Hayter's Cheney Good Out Of Evil With Bellouste
CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG (7) 1st Bishton & Marriott's Jaydania Johnny Cash 2nd Randles' Garsak Sir Gerrard 3rd Bishton's Jaydania Buddy Holly Res Hume's Dornoir Fergus At Oskarahmax VHC Ellis & Duncalf's Dainwood Storm Cade CLASS 19: JUNIOR BITCH (7) 1st Monaghan's Veendam A Whispered Promise 2nd Randles' Garsak Lady Grace 3rd Middleton's Dornoir Rumour Has It Res Sumner's Stegill Hopeful Heroine
CLASS 5: SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (8) 1st Battersby & Williams' Internos Challenger JW ShCM 2nd Snowden's Malpa Our Man Flint 3rd Battersby's Internos The Heavyweight Res Payne's Dinahtron Take My Breath Away VHC Battersby & Williams' Internos Arizon CLASS 20: SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (7) 1st Bishton's Jaydania Dolly Parton 2nd Middleton's Dornoir Fiall 3rd Harris' Zafiro Rembrandt
CLASS 6: NOVICE DOG (4) 1st Hayter's Cheney Justice Has Been Done For Bellouste 2nd McGuinness' Dinahtron I Am Legend CLASS 21: NOVICE BITCH (8) 1st Day & Fry's Merribox Love Affair With Janriche 2nd Russell's Madjax Graceful 3rd Brooker's Beizjan Fonda Res Price's Leamap Bewitched VHC Flanaghan's Diamondanes Fabia For Soupur
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE DOG (2) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior 2nd Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior CLASS 22: POST GRADUATE BITCH (6) 1st Merwick's Saalan Storm Power 2nd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Brave Star 3rd Pocock's Tamzdane Like A Virgin JW Res Middleton's Dornoir Eira VHC Hayter's Carerra Justa Bita Love In At Cheney
CLASS 8: LIMIT DOG (4) 1st McGuinness' Dinahtron Son Of A Gun 2nd Toohey's Jaydania Sun Tan CLASS 23: LIMIT BITCH (4) 1st Dyson's Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice JW
CLASS 9: OPEN DOG (9) 1st Tasker's Tasdania Bush Tucker 2nd Walton's Ch Ravendane American Pye (AI) JW 3rd Bishton's Jaydania Dallas JW Res Dyson's Samdice Dream On CLASS 24: OPEN BITCH (2) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer
CLASS 10: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (2) 1st Payne's Dinahtron Take My Breath AwayCLASS 25: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (11) 1st Roan's Veendam Bohemian Beauty To Carbarline 2nd Chappell & Agnew's Selmalda She's A Rainbow 3rd Randles' Garsak Lady Brodie Res Middleton's Dornoir Rumour Has It VHC Tasker's Tasdania Waltzing Matilda
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (2) 1st Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Atraction 2nd Ellis & Duncalf's Dainwood Storm Cadet CLASS 26: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (1) Absent
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (1) 1st Battersby & Williams' Internos Challenger JW ShCM CLASS 27 : SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (2) 1st Middleton's Dornoir Eira 2nd Pepper`s Sarawen Lanson Black Label
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (4) 1st Battersby's Internos The Heavyweight 2nd Hume's Dornoir Fergus At Oskarahmax 3rd Babb's Trishdane Blue Warrior CLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (4) 1st Simpson`s Renescent I Dreamed a Dream 2nd Middleton's Dornoir Fiall 3rd Harris' Zafiro Rembrandt
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (7) 1st Walton's Ch Ravendane American Pye (AI) JW 2nd Flanagan's Soupury Shaken Not Stirred 3rd Tomlin's Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW Res Hayter's Cheney Justice Has Been Done For Bellouste VHC Sumner's Stagbatch Spycatcher For Stegill CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (6) 1st Pearson's Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane 2nd Ingram's Ch Allours Miss Chief Of Dainmajik 3rd Russell's Madjax Graceful Res Hayter's Cheney Good Out Of Evil With Bellouste
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No Entries CLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1) 1st Jacques & Kirby's Jacquir Alina
BEST DOG. Seddon's Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior RES. BEST DOG. Harrison's Emaneaz Pure Star Atraction BEST PUPPY DOG. Jacobs' Devarro Ramsay BEST BITCH. Pearson's Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane RES. BEST BITCH Roan's Veendam Bohemian Beauty To Carbarline BEST PUPPY BITCH. Thurlby's Justinian China Rose

 

BEST IN SHOW

Pearson’s Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Seddon’s Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Seddon’s Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Thurlby’s Justinian China Rose

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Pocock’s Tamzdane Louis Vuitton JW ShCM

 

 

The Freda Lewis Memorial Members Stakes

Mr RAY SUTTON

 

DogsBitches
CLASS 31: PUPPY DOG STAKES (11) 1st McGuinness' Dinahtron Tigerland 2nd Sumner's Stagbatch Spycatcher For Stegill 3rd Burton & Archer's Devarro Gordon The Gormet Res Hayter's Cheney Justice Has Been Done For Bellouste VHC Tomlin's Stagbatch So Smart CLASS 32: PUPPY BITCH STAKES (9) 1st Brooker's Beizjan Fonda 2nd Thurlby's Justinian China Rose 3rd Woo & Joel's Beizjan Binoche Res Smith's Vavavoom Born To Be Fawn VHC Monaghan's Veendam A Whisper In The Win
CLASS 33: JUNIOR DOG STAKES (4) 1st Ellis & Duncalf's Dainwood Storm Cadet 2nd Bishton's Jaydania Buddy Holly 3rd Hume's Dornoir Fergus At Oskarahmax CLASS 34: JUNIOR BITCH STAKES (5) 1st Sumner's Stegill Hopeful Heroine 2nd Monaghan's Veendam A Whispered Promise 3rd Middleton's Dornoir Rumour Has It
CLASS 35: POST GRADUATE DOG STAKES (4) 1st Snowden's Malpa Our Man Flint 2nd Battersby's Internos The Heavyweight 3rd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior CLASS 36: POST GRADUATE BITCH STAKES (8) 1st Pearson's Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane 2nd Russell's Madjax Graceful 3rd Middleton's Dornoir Eira Res Merwick's Saalan Storm Power
CLASS 37: OPEN DOG STAKES (5) 1st Walton's Ch Ravendane American Pye (AI) JW 2nd Toohey's Jaydania Sun Tan CLASS 38: OPEN BITCH STAKES (9) 1st Roan's Veendam Bohemian Beauty To Carbarline 2nd Seddon's Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer 3rd Chappell & Agnew's Selmalda She's A Rainbow Res Dyson's Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice VHC Tasker's Tasdania Waltzing Matilda
CLASS 39: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN DOG STAKES (9) 1st Walton's Ch Ravendane American Pye (AI) JW 2nd Dyson's Samdice Dream On 3rd Flanaghan's Soupury Shaken Not Stirred Res Tomlin's Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW CLASS 40: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN BITCH STAKES (7) 1st Seddon's Tenaya Apache Brave Star 2nd Russell's Madjax Graceful

 

BEST IN STAKES

Roan’s Veendam Bohemian Beauty To Carbarline

RESERVE BEST IN STAKES

Seddon’s Tenaya Apache Brave Star

BEST PUPPY IN STAKES

McGuinness’ Dinahtron Tigerland

 156 total views,  1 views today