2008 Members Show

2008 Members Limited Show

Monday 26 May 2008

Venue : Lodge Farm, Cannock, Staffs

Judges

Dogs: Mrs Sara Pepper (Sarawen)

Bitches: Miss Pat Battersby (Internos)

Referee: Mr David Lockett

 

DOGS Mrs Sara PepperBITCHES Miss Pat Battersby
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (2) 1st Bates`Danemoor Armani 2nd Debell`s Adjetivo Life Is For Living CLASS 16 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (9)(abs) 1st Bates` Danemoor Arbella 2nd Kirby & Jacques` Jacqukir Alina 3rd Debell`s Adjetivo Snow Flake Res Sumner`s Stegill Hopeful Heroine
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (4)(abs) 1st Valbuena`s Darmarkann Blue PrintCLASS 17 PUPPY BITCH (8)(abs) 1st Jones` Jazzydanes Azzola
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (3)(abs) 1st Dyson`s Samdice Dream On 2nd Woodfine`s Jildadanes Blue Lad 3rd Park & Smith`s Rayjen Bull Run Res Vantonder`s Vavavoom The Sentinel VHC Hindle`s Pendayne Argeiphontes CLASS 18 JUNIOR BITCH (5)(2abs) 1st Gilbert`s Lomondane Coorie In Tae Hazedan 2nd Hindle`s Pendayne Tisiphone 3rd Price`s Leamap Bewitched Res Harris`s Zafiro Rembrandt
CLASS 4 MAIDEN DOG (8) Absent CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH (4)(3abs) 1st Summers & Lefeuvre`s Tokmak Take A Chance
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (0) 1st Rowe`s Sanfteriesen Solte SeinCLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH (5)(3abs) 1st Merwick`s Saalan Storm Power 2nd Teese`s Teeseedane Truly Alvenia 3rd Price`s Leamap Bewitched Res Russell`s Madjax Graceful VHC Jones` Jazzydanes Azzola
CLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG (8)(4abs) 1st Summers` Toscade Touch of ClassCLASS 21 POST GRADUATE BITCH (8) 1st Sumner`s Zulusky Aurora
CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG (5)(3abs) 1st Abbott`s Stegil Just Perfect for Nikami CLASS 22 LIMIT BITCH (4) 1st Schaanning-Ling`s Galomax Aim Indi Pink(AI) 2nd Harrison`s Emanaez Pure Sweet Success 3rd Gifford`s Danetime Azalea Res Teese`s Teeseedane Truly Alvenia VHC Smith`s Rayjen Silver Fame
CLASS 8 OPEN DOG (0) 1st Howell`s Leamap Peace MakerCLASS 23 OPEN BITCH (4)(3abs) 1st Teese`s Charlotte Rose of Teeseedane
CLASS 9 SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (1) No EntriesCLASS 24 SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0) No Entries
CLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (2)(1abs) 1st Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Ebonory Ready To Rumble 2nd Ellis & Khanna`s Ravendane Terminator 3rd Debell`s Adjetivo Life Is For Living CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (2abs) 1st Pearson`s Cenninpedr Inspired by Ravendane 2nd Jones` Jazzydanes Azzola 3rd Debell`s Adjetivo Snow Flake
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (5)(2abs) 1st Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Revendane Red Rum 2nd Howell`s Leamap Peace Maker 3rd Woodfine`s Jildadanes Blue Lad Res Rowe`s Sanfteriesen Solte Sein CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (8)(4abs) 1st Simpson`s Renescent I Dreamed a Dream 2nd Harris`s Zafiro Rembrandt 3rd Smith`s Rayjen Silver Fame
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (5)(2abs) 1st Park & Smith`s Rayjen Bull Run 2nd Thurlby`s Longo`s Mac Miller at Justinian (Imp USA)CLASS 27 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (4)(1abs) 1st Schaanning-Ling`s Galomax Aim Indi Pink(AI) 2nd Sumner`s Zulusky Aurora
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (5)(4abs) 1st Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star AttractionCLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (5)(1abs) 1st Harrison`s Emanaez Pure Sweet Success 2nd Hindle`s Pendayne Tisiphone
CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (2)(1) 1st Abbott`s Stegil Just Perfect for Nikami 2nd Summers` Toscade Touch of Class CLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (3)(2abs) 1st Teese`s Charlotte Rose of Teeseedane 2nd Gifford`s Danetime Azalea 3rd Merwick`s Saalan Storm Power Res Summers & Lefeuvre`s Tokmak Take A Chance
Class 15 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No Entries CLASS 30 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1abs) 1st Kirby & Jacques` Jacqukir Alina
BEST DOG. Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Revendane Red Rum RES. BEST DOG. Dyson`s Samdice Dream On BEST PUPPY DOG. Bates`Danemoor Armani BEST BITCH. Pearson`s Cenninpedr Inspired by Ravendane RES. BEST BITCH Teese`s Charlotte Rose of Teeseedane BEST PUPPY BITCH. Bates` Danemoor Arbella
CLASS 31 : BRACE JUDGED JOINTLY AbsentCLASS 32 TEAM JUDGED JOINTLY Absent
CLASS 33 VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (3)(1ABS) JUDGED JOINTLY 1st Price`s Leamap Miss Moonshine

 

BEST IN SHOW

Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Revendane Red Rum  

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Pearson`s Cenninpedr Inspired by Ravendane

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Pearson`s Cenninpedr Inspired by Ravendane

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Bates` Danemoor Arbella

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY

Bates`Danemoor Armani

 172 total views,  1 views today