2007 Open Show

2007 Open Show

Saturday 17 November 2007

Venue : Cricket Connexion Ryton-on-Dunsmore

Judges

Dogs: Mrs Wendy Hall

Bitches: Mrs Christine Cunningham

Members Stakes: Mr Keith Nathan

Referee: Mr Ron Lewis

 

DOGS Mrs WENDY HALL BITCHES Mrs CHRISTINE CUNNINGHAM
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4) 1st Ingram`s Dainmajik Vita Merline 2nd Bousfield & Monaghan`s Yacanto Frozen Groom at Veendam CLASS 16: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4) 1st Hallam`s Ch Dainwood Fantastic Light At Fassano JW 2nd John`s Yacanto Lailani Of Alardyn
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG (11) 1st Rowan`s Lomondane Haudyerwheest To Carbarline 2nd Battersby & Williams' Internos Challenger 3rd Mummery`s Garsak Sir Dudley(TAF) Res Battersby & Williams' Internos The Heavyweight VHC Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona CLASS 17: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8) 1st Wiltshire`s Vavavoom Dances With Ladymere 2nd Robinson & Stone`s Danisha Vanilla Ice 3rd Price`s Leamap Bewitched Res Thomson Darrington Krazy Love
CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG (10) 1st Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior 2nd Baker`s Preveli The Brotherhood 3rd Foxhall`s Tantallon Atlantic Ice Res Dyson`s Samdice Dream On VHC Cocker`s Tenaya Apache Wise Chief CLASS 18: PUPPY BITCH (14) 1st Cooke`s Tantallon Allegedly Ice 2nd Grosvenor`s Alvenor The Golden Hind 3rd Hallam`s Fassano Pure Pacha Res Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Brave Star VHC Stemp`s Mydane Mimosa
CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG (9) 1st Tomlin`s Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW 2nd Snowden`s Malpa Our Man Flint 3rd Bishton`s Jaydania Jimmy Ruffin Res Toohey`s Jaydania Suntan VHC Collett`s Foaldown American Express CLASS 19: JUNIOR BITCH (11) 1st Dyson`s Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice 2nd Kilby`s Robessa Majestic Pride 3rd Bishton`s Jaydania Diana Ross Res McGuinness` Dinahtron Fire Fly VHC Burton`s Devarro A Strawberry Rowan
CLASS 5: SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (4) 1st Smith`s Vavavoom The Vandal 2nd Collett`s Foaldown Secret Love 3rd Le-Page Fancydane Albus Dumbledore CLASS 20: SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (7) 1st Rowan`s Veendam Bohemian Beauty to Carbarline 2nd Chappell`s Selmalda C`mon Girl 3rd Gray`s Calomar Ruby Rock Star Res Pocock`s Tamzdane Like A Virgin VHC Thurlby`s Auldmoors Alana at Justinian
CLASS 6: NOVICE DOG (6) 1st Snowden`s Malpa Our Man Flint 2nd Battersby & Williams' Internos The Heavyweight 3rd Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona Res Wilson`s Cheney Jim Nice But Dim CLASS 21: NOVICE BITCH (14) 1st Foxwell & Nolan`s Auldmoors All About Me 2nd Merwick`s Saalan Storm Power 3rd Pocock`s Tamzdane Like A Virgin Res Stemp`s Mydane Mimosa VHC Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE DOG (9) 1st Perkins` Inarabic Obediah 2nd Gray & Cutter`s Garsak Sir Franklin(TAF) 3rd Scarbrook & Lawton`s Ebonory Ready To Rumble Res Summers` Toscade Touch of Class VHC Collett`s Foaldown Secret LoveCLASS 22: POST GRADUATE BITCH (12) 1st Perkins' Inarabic Obelia 2nd Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Sweet Success 3rd Hempstead`s Tyac Ruby Tuesday at Majosun Res Mummery`s Garsak Blaze of Glory VHC Tasker`s Tasdania Waltzing Matilda
CLASS 8: LIMIT DOG (6) 1st Williams` Jaydania The Show Must Go On at Haydencroft 2nd Tasker`s Tasdania Bush Tucker 3rd Bishton`s Jaydania Dallas JW Res Middleton`s Dornoir Tostig VHC Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sealed With A Kiss JW CLASS 23: LIMIT BITCH (7) 1st Smith`s Calomar Wish Upon A Star for Vavavoom 2nd Cooke`s Tantallon Strip Tease 3rd Smith`s Rayjen Silver Fame Res Thurlby`s Justinian English Rose (Imp USA)
CLASS 9: OPEN DOG (5) 1st Price`s Sarawen Dom Perignon with Leamap JW 2nd Platt`s Ebonory Le Grande Monarque CLASS 24: OPEN BITCH (4) 1st Day`s Ch. Janriche IIrish Eyes JW 2nd Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sweet And Innocent JW ShCM 3rd Sharman`s Sunset Finale Verano (Imp ESP) ShCM Res Merwick`s Saalan Serenade
CLASS 10: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (8) 1st Williams` Jaydania Just A Showman 2nd Robert`s Arondyke All In The Game 3rd Grierson`s Jaydania Sun Burnt JW Sh CM Res Snowden`s Malpa Our Man Flint VHC Middleton`s Dornoir TostigCLASS 25: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (9) 1st Kilby`s Robessa Majestic Pride 2nd Sharman`s Jaydania Last Time for Verano 3rd Tasker`s Pendayne Hellena fron Tazdania
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (5) 1st Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Atraction 2nd Sherringham`s Devarro Bond Bexcelled 3rd McGuinness` Murrayvhayle Maybe At Dinahtron CLASS 26: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (4) 1st Burton`s Devarro A Strawberry Rowan 2nd Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Sweet Success 3rd Hempstead`s Tyac Ruby Tuesday at Majosun
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (6) 1st Price`s Sarawen Dom Perignon With Leamap 2nd Pepper`s Sarawen We Will Rock You 3rd Wilson`s Cheney Jim Nice But Dim 4th Elliott`s Dornoir Bragi CLASS 27 : SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (5) 1st Pepper`s Sarawen Lanson Black Label
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (5) 1st Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Ravendane Red Rum 2nd Park`s Rayjen Best Mate 3rd Collett`s Foaldown American Express Res Hume`s Sarawen Wild Shot At Oskarahmax CLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (9) 1st Stemp`s Mydane Mimosa 2nd Simpson`s Renescent I Dreamed a Dream 3rd Park`s Rayjen Ace of Hearts Res Smith`s Rayjen Silver Fame VHC Kitchen`s Dornoirr Letty of Bringtonhill
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (8) 1st Platt`s Ebonory Le Grande Monarque 2nd Ingram`s Dainmajik Vita Merlini 3rd Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Ebonory Ready To Rumble Res Ellis & Khanna`s Ravendane Terminator CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (4) 1st Ingram`s Allours Miss Chief of Dainmajic 2nd Black & Bateman-Hall`s Batemanor Pure Majik
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (0) No Entries
BEST DOG. Williams' Jaydania Just A Showmaan JW RES. BEST DOG. Smith`s Vavavoom The Vandal BEST PUPPY DOG. Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior BEST BITCH. Day`s Ch. Janriche IIrish Eyes JW RES. BEST BITCH Ingram`s Allours Miss Chief of Dainmajic BEST PUPPY BITCH. Cooke`s Tantallon Allegedly Ice

 

BEST IN SHOW

MR. MRS. & MISS DAY`S

Ch JANRICHE IRISH EYES JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Ingram`s Allours Miss Chief of Dainmajic

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

William`s Jaydania Just A Showmaan JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Ingram`s Dainmajik Vita Merline

 

 

The Freda Lewis Memorial Members Stakes

Mr Keith Nathan

DogsBitches
CLASS 31: PUPPY DOG STAKES (14) 1st Foxhall`s Tantallon Atlantic Ice 2nd Dyson`s Samdice Dream On 3rd Battersby & Williams' Internos Challenger Res Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior VHC Rowan`s Lomondane Haudyerwheest To Carbarline CLASS 32: PUPPY BITCH STAKES (10) 1st Sumner`s Stegill Flamin Firecracker 2nd Cooke`s Tantallon Allegedly Ice 3rd Dyson`s Samdice Making Dreams Res Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Brave Star VHC Wiltshire`s Vavavoom Dances With Ladymere
CLASS 33: JUNIOR DOG STAKES (5) 1st Tomlin`s Stagbatch Soulmate For Life JW 2nd Toohey`s Jaydania Suntan 3rd Bishton`s Jaydania Jimmy Ruffin Res Collett`s Foaldown American ExpressCLASS 34: JUNIOR BITCH STAKES (13) 1st Dyson`s Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice 2nd Kilby`s Robessa Majestic Pride 3rd Gray`s Calomar Ruby Rock Star Res Bishton`s Jaydania Diana Ross VHC Burton`s Devarro A Strawberry Rowan
CLASS 35: POST GRADUATE DOG STAKES (6) 1st Smith`s Vavavoom The Vandal 2nd Gray & Cutter`s Garsak Sir Franklin(TAF) 3rd Collett`s Foaldown Secret Love Res Abbot`s Stegill Just Perfect for Nikami VHC Ellis & Khanna`s Ravendane Terminator CLASS 36: POST GRADUATE BITCH STAKES (6) 1st Rowan`s Veendam Bohemian Beauty to Carbarline
CLASS 37: OPEN DOG STAKES (11) 1st Williams` Jaydania Just A Showman 2nd Platt`s Ebonory Le Grande Monarque 3rd Middleton`s Dornoir Tostig Res Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sealed With A Kiss JW VHC Bishton`s Jaydania Dallas JW CLASS 38: OPEN BITCH STAKES (5) 1st Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sweet And Innocent JW ShCM 2nd Smith`s Calomar Wish Upon A Star for Vavavoom 3rd Chappell`s Selmalda C`mon Girl Res Ingram`s Allours Miss Chief of Dainmajic
CLASS 39: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN DOG STAKES (5) 1st Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sealed With A Kiss JW 2nd Tasker`s Tasdania Bush TuckerCLASS 40: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN BITCH STAKES (9) 1st Sharman`s Sunset Finale Verano (Imp ESP) ShCM 2nd Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sweet And Innocent JW ShCM 3rd Tasker`s Tasdania Waltzing Matilda Res Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer

BEST IN STAKES

Dyson`s Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice

RESERVE BEST IN STAKES

Williams` Jaydania Just A Showman

BEST PUPPY IN STAKES

Foxhall`s Tantallon Atlantic Ice

 16 total views,  2 views today