2007 Members Show

 

2007 Members Limited Show

Monday 28 May 2007

Venue : Lodge Farm, Cannock, Staffs

Judges

Dogs: Miss HE Laidlaw

Bitches: Mrs J Kevan

Referee: Mrs Jeanette Park (Rayjen)

 

DOGS Mrs HE LaidlawBITCHES Mrs J Kevan
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (1)(2 abs) 1st Foster`s Danemoor Augustus CLASS 16 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (9)(6abs) 1st Pocock`s Tamzdane Like a Virgin 2nd Merwick`s Saalan Storm Power 3rd Down`s Carerra Just a Bita Lovin at Cheney
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (4)(1abs) 1st Grierson`s Danewood Royal Icon 2nd Rowe`s Sanfteriesen Solte Sein 3rd Wilson`s Cheney Jim Nice But Dim CLASS 17 PUPPY BITCH (8)(4abs) 1st Dyson`s Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice 2nd Bates` Danemoor Miss Congeniality 3rd Cranfield`s Roucandane Total Flame For Zefather Res. Chappell & Agnew`s Selmalda She`s a Rainbow
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (3)(1abs) 1st Scarsbrook & Lawson`s Ravendane Red Rum 2nd Dewane`s Stegill Dazzling DefenderCLASS 18 JUNIOR BITCH (5)(2abs) 1st Thurlby`s Auldmoor`s Alana at Justinian 2nd Simpson`s Renescent I Dreamed a Dream 3rd Sumner`s My Little Jessica
CLASS 4 MAIDEN DOG (8) 1st Simpson`s Renescent Who Am I 2nd Rowe`s Sanftiriesen Solte Sein 3rd Foster`s Danemoor Augustus Res. Chadwick`s Veendam Rough Quest at Karupoli VHC Dewane`s Stegill Dazzling Defender CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH (4)(3abs) 1st Merwick`s Saalan Storm Power
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (0) No Entries CLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH (5)(3abs) 1st Sumner`s Zulusky Aurora 2nd Thurlby`s Auldmoor`s Alana at Justinian
CLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG (8)(4abs) 1st Ellis & Walton`s Ravendane Terminator 2nd Abbots` Stegill Just Perfect For Nikami 3rd Rowe`s Smiles Out of the Blue at Danepawz Res Calland`s Menza Disaloo CLASS 21 POST GRADUATE BITCH (8) 1st Hempstead`s Tyak Ruby Tuesday at Majosun 2nd Gifford`s Danetime Azalea 3rd Chadwick`s Mohos Snow Goose at Karupoli Res. Rowan`s Veendam Bohemian Beauty to Carbarline VHC. Lawley`s Sarawen Scintilate at Manormiss
CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG (5)(3abs) 1st Price`s Sarawen Dom Perignon with Leamap 2nd Cranfield`s Hazevern Rubens For Zefather CLASS 22 LIMIT BITCH (4) 1st Gifford`s Garsak Camellia 2nd Smith`s Rayjen Silver Fame 3rd Taylor`s Kenmilquin Black Magic Res. Thurlby`s Justinian English Rose (Imp USA)
CLASS 8 OPEN DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 23 OPEN BITCH (4)(3abs) 1st Mummery`s Garsak Blaze of Glory
CLASS 9 SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (1) 1st Foster`s Danemoor Augustus CLASS 24 SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0) No Entries
CLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (2)(1abs) 1st Ellis & Walton`s Ravendane Terminator CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (2abs) Absent
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (5)(2abs) 1st Scarsbrook & Lawton`s Ravendane Red Rum 2nd Rowe`s Smiles Out of the Blue at Danepawz 3rd Simpson`s Renescent Who Am I CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (8)(4abs) 1st Smith`s Rayjen Silver Fame 2nd Simpson`s Renescent I Dreamed a Dream 3rd Lawley`s Sarawen Scintilate at Manormiss Res. Kitchen`s Dornoir Letty of Bringtonhill
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (5)(2abs) 1st Price`s Sarawen Dom Perignon with Leamap 2nd Pepper`s Sarawen We Will Rock You 3rd Wilson`s Cheney Jim Nice But Dim CLASS 27 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (4)(1abs) 1st Pepper`s Sarawen Lanson Black Label 2nd Sumner`s Zulusky Aurora 3rd Taylor`s Kenmilquin Black Magic
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (5)(4abs) 1st Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Attraction CLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (5)(1abs) 1st Hempstead`s Tyak Ruby Tuesday at Majosun 2nd Hempstead`s Devarro Wind in the Willow at Majosun 3rd Thurlby`s Auldmoor`s Alana at Justinian Res Sumner`s My Little Jessica
CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (2)(1) 1st Abbots` Stegill Just Perfect For NikamiCLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (3)(2abs) 1st Gifford`s Danetime Azalea
Class 15 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (0) No EntriesCLASS 30 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1abs) Absent
BEST DOG. Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Attraction RES. BEST DOG. Ellis & Walton`s Ravendane Terminator BEST PUPPY DOG. Grierson`s Danewood Royal Icon BEST BITCH. Hempstead`s Tyak Ruby Tuesday at Majosun RES. BEST BITCH Mummery`s Garsak Blaze of Glory BEST PUPPY BITCH. Pocock`s Tamzdane Like a Virgin
CLASS 31 : BRACE AbsentCLASS 32 TEAM Absent
CLASS 33 VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (3)(1ABS) 1st Woodcock`s Geofphildanes Good As Gold 2nd Price`s Leamap Miss Moonshine

 

BEST IN SHOW

Hempstead`s Tyak Ruby Tuesday at Majosun

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Attraction

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Attraction

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Pocock`s Tamzdane Like a Virgin

 

 83 total views,  1 views today