2007 Championship Show

2007 Championship Show

Sunday 5 August 2007

Venue : The Holiday Inn, Crick, Northants.

Judges

Bitches: Mr. Eddie Lyons Jnr USA

Dogs: Mrs Sally Lewis (Axeford)

Referee: Mrs. Marion Hipkin (Metrella)

 

BITCHES Mr. Eddie Lyons DOGS Mrs Sally Lewis
CLASS 1: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15) 1st Cooke`s Tantallon Allegedly Ice 2nd Sumner`s Trishdane Lunar Princess 3rd Seddon`s Tenaya Apache Brave Star Res. Hindle`s Pendayne Thalia VHC. Hindle`s Pendane Tisiphone CLASS 17: MINOR PUPPY DOG (13) 1st Baker`s Preveli The Brotherhood 2nd Hindle`s Pendayne Argeiphontes 3rd Mitchell`s Tantallon Antarctic Ice at Elsimba Res. Foxhall`s Tantallon Atlantic Ice VHC Elliott`s Dornoir Bragi
CLASS 2: PUPPY BITCH (14) 1st Morgan-Evans Vanmore Perfect Match 2nd Bereza`s Norsef Our Dream Girl 3rd Pocock`s Tamzdane Like A Virgin Res. Lipman`s Lizvane Razzle DazzleCLASS 18: PUPPY DOG (11) 1st Tomlin`s Stagbatch Soulmate For Life 2nd Callan`s Tyak Captain Pugwash 3rd Collett`s Foaldown American Xpress Res. Bishton`s Jaydania Jimmy Ruffin VHC Buttle`s Vanmore Fletcher
CLASS 3: JUNIOR BITCH (26) 1st Chappell`s Selmalda C`mon Girl 2nd Gray`s Calomar Ruby Rock Star 3rd Kingsnorth`s Alahmax Love On The Rocks at Startobe Res. Simpson`s Renescent I Dreamed a Dream VHC. Jones` Ebonory Blue Lavender CLASS 19: JUNIOR DOG (15) 1st Booth`s Roucandane Sunrise 2nd Burton`s Devarro Yorkshirehorse Man 3rd Marriner`s Selmalda Has To Be of Marridane Res. Bickford`s Kaycaro Kruggerand Vom Psuedemore VHC Young`s St. Piran Cornish Hero
CLASS 4: NOVICE BITCH (11/8) 1st Kilby`s Robessa Majestic Pride 2nd Cranfield`s Roucandane Total Flame for Zefather 3rd Merwick`s Saalan Storm Power CLASS 20: NOVICE DOG (5)(3abs) 1st Taylor`s Greendatch Black Magic 2nd Rowes` Sanfteriesen Solte Sein
CLASS 5: YEARLING BITCH (13) 1st Rowan`s Veendam Bohemian Beauty to Carbarline 2nd Hempstead`s Tyak Ruby Tuesday at Majosum 3rd McKenzie`s Carsan Chanel De La Angelo Res. Chappel & Agnew`s Selmada She`s A Rainbow VHC. Pepper`s Sarawen Lanson Black Label CLASS 21: YEARLING DOG (8) 1st Hurst, Hooker & Lockey`s Garsak Sir Alfie JW 2nd Price`s Sarawen Dom Perignon with Leamap 3rd Booth`s Roucandane Total Sunshine Res. Gray, Pearson & Cutter`s Garsak Sir Franklin VHC Abbotts` Stegill Just Perfect for Nikami
CLASS 6: POST GRADUATE BITCH (14) 1st Drew`s Hota Hai at Lindeefay naf taf 2nd Kingsley`s No Mansland Forest Blush Dainoak 3rd Laidlaw`s Kantalar Drop Dead Gorgeous Res. Breza`s Norsef Naughty But Nice VHC. Micklewright`s Daineden As You Like It CLASS 22: POST GRADUATE DOG (17) 1st Perkins` Inarabic Obediah 2nd Williams` Jaydania The Show Must Go On at Haydencroft 3rd Jacob`s Kazabbie Royal Oak Res. Bishton`s Jaydania Dallas JW VHC Ellis & Walton`s Ravendane Terminator
CLASS 7: LIMIT BITCH (22) 1st Morgan-Evans Vanmore Tootsie 2nd Laidlaw`s Kantalar Sweet And Innocent JW ShCM 3rd Cropley`s Ebonory Name In Lights For Yaresville Res. Thurlby`s Justinian English Rose (Imp USA) VHC. Cooke`s Tantallon Strip Tease CLASS 23: LIMIT DOG (13) 1st Morgan-Evans` Vanmore Who`s The Boss 2nd Middleton`s Dornoir Tostig 3rd Booth`s Anadain Always And Forever with Roucandane Res. Arbery`s Mohos Tiger`s Eye VHC Jefferies` Vanmore The Puzzler for Danelder
CLASS 8: OPEN BITCH (8) 1st Armour & Hooker`s Ch. Garsak Name Of The Game 2nd Clark`s Ch. Myhalston Morgan La Faye at Mintrex 3rd Arbery`s Ch. Mohos Tiger`s Princess Res. Thomson`s Ch. Darrington Krazy Daisy VHC. Day`s Ch. Janriche Irish Eyes JW CLASS 24: OPEN DOG (8) 1st Greechan`s Ch. Myhalston Mr. Malachi 2nd Haigh`s Amaraud Love Hurts JW ShCM 3rd Williams` Jaydania Just A Showman JW Res. Chappells Selmalda Romeo JW VHC Lipman`s Myhalston Mr. McGregor of Lisva
CLASS 9: BEGINNERS BITCH (1) 1st McKenzie`s Carsan Chanel De La AngeloCLASS 25 : BEGINNERS DOG (0) No Entries
CLASS 10: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (8)(5abs) 1st Hooker, Lockey & Armour`s Ch. Garsak Flamenco 2nd Cunnigham & Robertson`s Ch. Lomondane Heeliegoleerie 3rd Tasker`s Pendayne Hellena from Tasdania CLASS 26: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (5)(3abs) 1st Grierson`s Jaydania Sunburnt JW ShCM 2nd Abbotts` Stegill Just Perfect for Nikami
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (7) (3abs) 1st Drew`s Hota Hai at Lindeefay naf taf 2nd Booth`s Ch. Roucandane Tiger Dawn 3rd Hempstead`s Tyak Ruby Tuesday at Majosum Res. Seddon`s St. Piran Cornish Flaire of Tenaya CLASS 27: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (4) (1abs) 1st Searle`s Murrayvhayle Miraculous 2nd Harrison`s Emaneaz Pure Star Attraction 3rd Sherringham`s Devarro Bond Bexcelled
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (8) (4abs) 1st Kevan`s Machamore Alloa JW 2nd Pepper`s Sarawen Lanson Black Label 3rd Taylor`s Kenmilquin Black Majic Res. Down`s Soupury Essential Majic for Cheney CLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (6) 1st Price`s Sarawen Dom Perignon with Leamap 2nd Rippington`s Berevale Conrad at Shaumacill 3rd Taylor`s Greendatch Black Magic Res. Pepper`s Sarawen We Will Rock You VHC Flanagan`s Soupury Pure Genius
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (10) 1st Jones` Ebonory Blue Lavender 2nd Stemp`s Foaldown Rain Music of Mydane 3rd Kingsley`s No Mansland Forest Blush Dainoak Res. McKenzie`s Carsan Out Of The Blue VHC. Middleton`s Dornoir Aideen CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (11) 1st Park`s Rayjen Best Mate 2nd Price`s Leamap Moonstruck JW 3rd Collett`s Foaldown American Xpress Res. Rowes` Sanfteriesen Solte Sein VHC Willoughby`s Galomax Calls The Tune with Penodati
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (7)(3abs) 1st Ingram`s Allours Miss Chief of Dainmajik 2nd Russell`s Madjax Blissful 3rd Russell`s Madjax Graceful Res. Cottrell`s Berevale Pandora CLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (8) 1st Ellis & Walton`s Ravendane Terminator 2nd Walton`s Ravendane American Pye AI JW 3rd Kingsley`s Dainoak Divide Et Empera Res. MacDonald`s Helmlake Joins The Clan at Ranaldane VHC Heals & Flanagan`s Soupury Shaken Not Stirred
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1) Absent CLASS 31: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (1) 1st Pearson & Beaumont-Smith Kenmilquin Black Shadow at Danewort
CLASS 16: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (5) (2abs) 1st Ritchens` Branella Inch Perfect 2nd Toye & Robinson`s Toyerob This Years Kisses 3rd Armour`s Ch. Garsak Sundance CLASS 32: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (6) 1st Cottrell`s Ch. Berevale Gilpin 2nd Bates` Danemoor Going For Gold 3rd Ingram`s Dainmajik Vita Merlini Res. Hallam`s Ch. Yacanto Seymour Hicks at Fassano VHC Willoughby`s Galomax Calls The Tune with Penodati
BITCH CC Kilby`s Robessa Majestic Pride BITCH Res CC Kevan`s Machamore Alloa JW BEST PUPPY BITCH Morgan-Evans Vanmore Perfect Match DOG CC Greechan`s Ch. Myhalston Mr. Malachi DOG Res CC Morgan-Evans` Vanmore Who`s The Boss BEST PUPPY DOG Tomlin`s Stagbatch Soulmate For Life
CLASS 33: BRACE (2) JUDGED JOINTLY 1st Miss H. Laidlaw`s Brace CLASS 34: TEAM JUDGED JOINTLY (No Entries)

 

 BEST IN SHOW (Referee):

Greechan`s Ch. Myhalston Mr. Malachi

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Morgan-Evans` Vanmore Who`s The Boss

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

Kilby`s Robessa Majestic Pride

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

Tomlin`s Stagbatch Soulmate For Life

Best Veteran (Referee)

Ritchens` Branella Inch Perfect

 49 total views,  1 views today