2006 Members Show

2006 Members Limited Show

Monday 29 May 2006

Venue : Lodge Farm, Cannock, Staffs

Judges

Dogs: Count M von BRUGGENGERG-ROTHSCHILD

Bitches: Mr O GREECHAN

Referee: Mrs Jeanette Park (Rayjen)

 

DOGS Mrs HE LaidlawBITCHES Mrs J Kevan
CLASS 1 : MINOR PUPPY DOG (5) 1st Garsak Sir Franklin taf 2nd Vanmore Stand And Deliver at Beswood 3rd Stegill Just Perfect for Nikami naf taf Res Veendam Rough Quest CLASS 15 : MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5) 1st Garsak Blaze Of Glory 2nd Norsef Naughty But Nice 3rd Veendam Bohemian Beauty Res. Tyak Ruby Tuesday VHC. Ravendane Goodtimes
CLASS 2 : PUPPY DOG (3) 1st Toscade Touch of Class 2nd Enydelet Touch of Red 3rd Inarabic Obrieste for Zefather CLASS 16 : PUPPY BITCH (1) 1st Zulusky Aurora
CLASS 3 : JUNIOR DOG (4) 1st Ravendane American Pye (A.I.) JW 2nd Auldmoor's Ask Me Another at Talyot 3rd Ebonery Ready To RumbleCLASS 17 : JUNIOR BITCH (6) 1st Rayjen Silver Fame 2nd Veendam Beauty Of The Nile 3rd Galomax Aim Indi Mood (A.I.) Res Galomax Amicable Amy (A.I.)
CLASS 4 : MAIDEN DOG (2) 1st Toscade Touch Of Class 2nd Greendatch Black Magic CLASS 18 : MAIDEN BITCH (2) 1st Ravendane Good Times 2nd Galomax Aim Indi Pink (A.I.)
CLASS 5 : NOVICE DOG (4) 1st Fassano The Imperator 2nd Smiles Out Of The Blue 3rd Ebonory Ready To Rumble CLASS 19 : NOVICE BITCH (5) 1st Rayjen Silver Fame 2nd Galomax Aim Indi Pink (A.I.) 3rd Dinahtron Notebook Res. Galomax Amicable Amy (A.I.)
CLASS 6 : POST GRADUATE DOG (6) 1st Vanmore Combien At Beswood 2nd Danisha Crazy Horse 3rd Berevale Alexander Res Yacanto Moon Warrior VHC Ravendane TerminatorCLASS 20 : POST GRADUATE BITCH (9) 1st Kantalar Sweet And Innocent JW 2nd Danisha Mistletoe And Wine 3rd Devarro Wind In The Willows Res Danetime Azalea
CLASS 7 : LIMIT DOG (1) 1st Leamap PeacemakerCLASS 21 : LIMIT BITCH (4) 1st Berevale Pandora 2nd Garsak Camellia 3rd Jaydania Time To Reflect
CLASS 8 : OPEN DOG (3) 1st Norsef The Main Man 2nd Amaraud Love Hurts JWCLASS 22 : OPEN BITCH (3) 1st Saalan Soliloquy
CLASS 9 : SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG : (1) 1st Toscade Touch Of ClassCLASS 23 : SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (1) 1st Ravendane Goodtimes
CLASS 10 : SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (3) 1st Ravendane American Pye (A.I.) JW 2nd Ravendane Terminator CLASS 24 : SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (3) 1st Dirocha Jezebel At Madjax 2nd Ravendane Flashdance Yacanto 3rd Dinahtron Notebook
CLASS 11 : SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (3) 1st Rayjen Corbiere At Renescent 2nd Smiles Out Of The BlueCLASS 25 : SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (5) 1st Belle Of The Ball at Dunstigdanes 2nd Blaufell Cosette Avec Renescent 3rd Dornoir Letty of Bringtonhill Res Rayjen Silver Fame
CLASS 12 : SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2) 1st Greendatch Black MagicCLASS 26 : SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (5) 1st Zulusky Aurora 2nd Galomax Aim Indi Pink (A.I.) 3rd Galomax Amicable Amy (A.I.)
CLASS 13 : SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (1) Absent CLASS 27 : SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (4) 1st Pendayne Persephone 2nd Devarro Bextraspecial Lady 3rd Devarro Wind In The Willow Res Tyak Ruby Tuesday
CLASS 14 : SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (4) 1st Auldmoor's Ask Me Another at Talyot 2nd Emaneaz Pure Attraction CLASS 28 : SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (3) 1st Kantalar Sweet And Innocent JW 2nd Garsak Camellia
BEST DOG. Bereza's Norsef The Main Man RES. BEST DOG. Haigh's Amaraud Love Hurts JW BEST PUPPY DOG. Gray, Pearson &Cutter's Garsak Sir Franklin taf BEST BITCH. Cottrell's Berevale Pandora RES. BEST BITCH Mummery's Garsak Blaze Of Glory BEST PUPPY BITCH. Mummery's Garsak Blaze Of Glory
CLASS 29 : BRACE (3) JUDGED JOINTLY 1st Mr R. S. E. Gifford's Brace 2nd Ravendane Flashdance Yacanto CLASS 30 : TEAM (0) JUDGED JOINTLY NO ENTRIES
CLASS 31 : VETERAN, DOG OR BITCH 1st Dirocha Jezebel at Madjax

 

BEST IN SHOW

Bereza’s Norsef The Main Man

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Cottrell’s Berevale Pandora

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Haigh`s Amaraud Love Hurts JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mummery’s Garsak Blaze Of Glory

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY

Gray, Pearson &Cutter’s Garsak Sir Franklin taf

 148 total views,  1 views today