2006 Open Show

 

2006 Open Show

Saturday 18 November 2006

Venue : Cricket Connexion Ryton-on-Dunsmore

Judges

Dogs: Mr Richard Beall

Bitches: Mrs Carol Cropley (Yaresville)

Members Stakes: Mrs Yvonne McGlynn (Allours)

Referee: Mrs Marion Hipkin (Metrella)

 

 

DOGS Mrs WENDY HALL BITCHES Mrs CHRISTINE CUNNINGHAM
CLASS 1: SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2) 1st ZIRAN ZAESAR'S BEAU CLASS 16: SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6) 1st CH JANRICHE FIRST LADY 2nd DANEMOOR MAGIC MOMENTS WITH DORNOIR 3rd AMOUNT TO STYLE VIA INTERNOS Res BRANELLA TEAR MARIA AT BOINCA VHC BRINGTONHILL KATIE
CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG (15) 1st VAVAVOOM THE VANDAL 2nd SELMALDA STAY FREE FOR TEESEEDANE 3rd SHARANDANES SNOW LEOPARD Res SELMALDA HAS TO BE OF MARRIDANE VHC FOALDOWN SECRET LOVE CLASS 17: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (12) 1st SELMALDA C'MON GIRL 2nd RAVENDANE NATIONAL VELVET 3rd STPIRAN CORNISH FLAIRE OF TENAYA Res FOALDOWN SORCERESS VHC KUMALERSTUD ADOJA TO LEAMAP
CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG (6) 1st ANSETS HARRY ANCHOR 2nd EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATTRACTION 3rd VEENDAM ROUGH QUEST AT KARUPOLI Res STEGILL DAZZLING DEFENDER VHC BOINCA MR BO JANGLESCLASS 18: PUPPY BITCH (7) 1st ANSETS IRMA THOMAS 2nd CENNINPEDR INSPIRED BY RAVENDANE 3rd ANSETS SHADY LADY Res VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY VHC RENESCENT I DREAMED A DREAM
CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG (17) 1st KENMILQUIN BLACK SHADOW taf 2nd CENNINPEDR FLORENTINE 3rd GARSAK SIR FRANKLIN Res INARABIC OBEDIAH VHC SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP CLASS 19: JUNIOR BITCH (8) 1st GARSAK BLAZE OF GLORY 2nd STAGBATCH SECRET SPICE 3rd TYAK RUBY TUESDAY Res INARABIC OBELIA VHC SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL
CLASS 5: SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (8) 1st SAMDICE SWEET CHILD OF MINE JW 2nd JAYDANIA DALLAS 3rd TASDANIA BUSH TUCKER Res AULDMOOR'S ASK ME ANOTHER AT TALYOT VHC MUSCHAMPS CHICO AT LINDEEFAY CLASS 20: SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (9) 1st KENMILQUIN BLACK MAGIC 2nd MOHOS SNOW GOOSE AT KARUPOLI 3rd DORNOIR AIDEEN Res VEENDAM BEAUTY OF THE NILE VHC SHARANDANES GYPSY DANCE
CLASS 6: NOVICE DOG (9) 1st JAYDANIA THE SHOW MUST GO ON 2nd SOUPURY WORTH THE WAIT 3rd JAYDANIA SUNSTROKE Res WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN VHC JAYDANIA IN THE SPOT LIGHT CLASS 21: NOVICE BITCH (9) 1st KANTALA DROP DEAD GORGEOUS 2nd SHARANDANES EBONY EYES 3rd DINAHTRON NOTEBOOK Res SARAWEN BLACK LABEL VHC BOINCA MINNIE THE MOOCHER
CLASS 7: POST GRADUATE DOG (7) 1st KANTALAR SEAL WITH A KISS JW 2nd RAVENDANE TERMINATOR 3rd DORNOIR TOSTIG Res SERENO MONTANA MAYHEM VHC AULDMOOR'S ASK ME ANOTHER AT TALYOT CLASS 22: POST GRADUATE BITCH (9) 1st KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW 2nd SAMDICE JUST DO IT 3rd JUSTINIAN ENGLISH ROSE (Imp USA) Res SARAWEN SCINTILATE AT MANORMISS VHC DORNOIR LETTY OF BRINGTONHILL
CLASS 8: LIMIT DOG (5) 1st AMARAUD LOVE HURTS JW ShCM 2nd JAYDANIA JACOBS CREEK AT ALVENOR 3rd VANMORE THE PUZZLER FOR DANELDER Res DORNOIR TAKING A CHANCE FOR DOQUEST VHC BREDWARDINE BLUE SPIRIT AT OSKARAHMAX CLASS 23: LIMIT BITCH (6) 1st SUNSET FINALE VERANO (Imp ESP) 2nd STAGBATCH SECRET AFFAIR 3rd CALOMAR WISH UPON A STAR Res LEDINGDANE FEEL THE HEAT
CLASS 9: OPEN DOG (5) 1st CH CALOMAR TOTAL STARDOM ShCM 2nd MURRAYVHALE MAGNETISM 3rd DORNOIR TAKING A CHANCE FOR DOQUEST CLASS 24: OPEN BITCH (3) 1st CH JANRICHE IRISH EYES JW 2nd SEMALDA COME AWAY WITH ME
CLASS 10: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (5) 1st JAYDANIA SUN BURNT JW ShCM 2nd JAYDANIA JUST A SHOWMAN JW 3rd MUSCHAMPS CHICO AT LINDEEFAY CLASS 25: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (9) 1st JAYDANIA JUSTIN TIME FOR BENGRAFTON 2nd KANTALA DROP DEAD GORGEOUS 3rd JAYDANIA TIME TO REFLECT
CLASS 11: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (3) 1st EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATTRACTION 2nd DEVARRO BOND BEXCELLED CLASS 26: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (3) 1st STPIRAN CORNISH FLAIRE AT TENAYA 2nd VEENDAM BEAUTY OF THE NILE
CLASS 12: SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (7) 1st SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP 2nd DANEMOOR AKENATUM 3rd INTERNOS SYMPHONY Res WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN VHC SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU CLASS 27 : SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (7) 1st KENMILQUIN BLACK SHADOW 2nd BRANELLA INCH PERFECT 3rd SARAWEN LANSON BLACK LABEL Res DANEMOOR MAGIC MOMENTS WITH DORNOIR VHC BRINGTONHILL KATIE
CLASS 13: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (6) 1st SARAWEN WILD SHOT AT OSKARAHMAX 2nd LEAMAP PEACEMAKER 3rd PRIMUS JARGON OF RANALDANE Res BREDWARDINE BLUE SPIRIT AT OSKARAHMAX CLASS 28: SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (5) 1st DORNOIR AIDEEN 2nd SARAWEN SCINTILATE AT MANORMISS 3rd DORNOIR LETTY OF BRINGTONHILL Res BLAUFELL MY FAIR LADY
CLASS 14: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (7) 1st RAVENDANE TERMINATOR 2nd DORNOIR TAKING A CHANCE FOR DOQUEST 3rd SOUPURY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Res SHARANDANES SNOW LEOPARD VHC SOUPURY WORTH THE WAIT CLASS 29: SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (6) 1st CH DARRINGTON KRAZY DAISY 2nd SHARANDANES GYPSY DANCE 3rd ZARA'S SPLENDOUR OF DAWN
CLASS 15: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (1) 1st KENMILQUIN BLACK SHADOW taf CLASS 30: SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (2) 1st SHARANDANES EBONY EYES
BEST DOG. GRIERSON'S JAYDANIA SUN BURNT JW ShCM RES. BEST DOG. HAIGH'S AMARAUD LOVE HURTS JW ShCM BEST PUPPY DOG. SMITH'S VAVAVOOM THE VANDALBEST BITCH. DAY'S CH JANRICHE IRISH EYES JW RES. BEST BITCH THOMSON'S DARRINGTON KRAZY DAISY BEST PUPPY BITCH. PEARCE'S IRMA THOMAS

BEST IN SHOW

MR. MRS. & MISS DAY`S Ch JANRICHE IRISH EYES JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

MRS. B GRIERSON’S JAYDANIA SUN BURST JW ShCM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

MRS. B GRIERSON’S JAYDANIA SUN BURST JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

MR & MRS A & H PEARCE’S ANSETS IRMA THOMA

 

 Members Stakes

Mrs Yvonne McGlynn

 

DogsBitches
CLASS 31: PUPPY DOG STAKES (9) 1st VAVAVOOM THE VANDAL 2nd ALAHMAX A BIG HUNK O' LOVE 3rd EMANEAZ PURE STAR ATTRACTION Res. HELMLAKE JOINS THE CLAN AT RANALDANE CLASS 32: PUPPY BITCH STAKES (11) 1st SEMALDA C'MON GIRL 2nd VEENDAM BOHEMIAN BEAUTY 3rd MAKING A SPLASH naf taf Res STPIRAN CORNISH FLAIRE OF TENAYA VHC FOALDOWN SORCERESS
CLASS 33: JUNIOR DOG STAKES (10) 1st JAYDANIA DALLAS 2nd JAYDANIA THE SHOW MUST GO ON 3rd SARAWEN DOM PERIGNON WITH LEAMAP Res GARSAK SIR FRANKLIN VHC WOODELROND GAMBLING MAN CLASS 34: JUNIOR BITCH STAKES (6) 1st INARABIC OBELIA 2nd STAGBATCH SECRET SPICE 3rd ZULUSKY AURORA
CLASS 35: POST GRADUATE DOG STAKES (8) 1st KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS JW 2nd DORNOIR TOSTIG 3rd RAVENDANE TERMINATOR Res PRIMUS JARGON OF RANALDANE VHC SOURURY SHAKEN NOT STIRREDCLASS 36: POST GRADUATE BITCH STAKES (7) 1st KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW 2nd JUSTINIAN ENGLISH ROSE (Imp USA) 3rd KENMILQUIN BLACK MAGIC Res SAMDICE JUST DO IT
CLASS 37: OPEN DOG STAKES (6) 1st VANMORE THE PUZZLER FOR DANELDER 2nd CH CALOMAR TOTAL STARDOM SHcM 3rd MURRAYVHAYLE MAGNETISM Res JAYDANIA JACOBS CREEK TO ALVENOR VHC SOUPURY WORTH THE WAIT CLASS 38: OPEN BITCH STAKES (8) 1st SELMALDA COME AWAY WITH ME 2nd KANTALAR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS 3rd CH JANRICHE FIRST LADY Res JAYDANIA JUSTIN TIME FOR BENGRAFTON VHC DORNOIR AIDEEN
CLASS 39: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN DOG STAKES (6) 1st KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS JW 2nd INTERNOS SYMPHONY 3rd ZIRAN ZHIVAGOCLASS 40: SPECIAL BREEDERS OPEN BITCH STAKES (6) 1st KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW 2nd CH JANRICHE IRISH EYES JW 3rd STAGBATCH WE WILL ROCK YOU

 

BEST IN STAKES

MRS S. BISHTON’S JAYDANIA DALLAS

RESERVE BEST IN STAKES

MISS H. LAIDLAW’S KANTALAR SWEET AND INNOCENT JW

BEST PUPPY IN STAKES

MRS & MR  L & A CHAPPELL’S SEMALDA C’MON GIRL

 

 

 125 total views,  1 views today