2022 Members Limited Show

The Great Dane Club Members Limited Show
Saturday 06th August 2022
Holiday Inn, Crick, Northamptonshire
Judge: Mr Gary Gough (Joopstar)

Results

Class 1 -PUPPY DOG/BITCH – 13 entries / 2 absent
1st – DINAHTRON PUMPKIN PIE
2nd – NOVAVIDA HELLBOY
3rd – ZEFATHER’S RALPH LAUREN
Res – RIMOR BEAUMARIS
VHC – RIMOR BOADIXIYA
CLASS: 2- JUNIOR DOG/BITCH 7 entries / 2 absent
1st – RIMOR ATHENA’S KYSS
2nd – NOVAVIDA PURPLE CALLA LILY
3rd – KEISHANT ATHENA
Res – BROOKE SPRINGTIME
VHC- NOVAVIDA SWEET IRIS
CLASS: 3 – NOVICE DOG/BITCH – 8 entires / 1 absent
1st – MURRAYVHAYLE MYSTICAL
2nd – X-FOOT’S DAGAS HULDA TO DROOLAKISS (IMP SWE)
3rd – NOVAVIDA HELLBOY
Res – LEERA LUCKY STAR
VHC – ELITEDAIMOS MAGICK MAGO AT CHATEAUDAIN
CLASS: 4 – POST GRADUATE DOG/BITCH – 7 entries / 2 absent
1st – ZEFATHER’S RUMOUR HAS IT
2nd – DAINOAK DREAMS OF BLUE AT DREAMDIAMONT
3rd – J-LO QWIRYNUS
Res – LOMONDANE COORIE DOUNE
VHC – TYAK SENNON AT TENAYA
CLASS: 5 – LIMIT DOG/BITCH – 4 entries / 1 absent
1st – KEISHANT VENUS
2nd – JAWA CASA DI AMICI
3rd – KEISHANT ZEUS
CLASS: 6 – OPEN DOG/BITCH – 1 entry
1st – SANTANNA DAZZLING SPIRIT AT ZEFATHER JW (IKC)
CLASS: 7 – SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG/BITCH – 6 entries / 3 absent
1st – TAMZDANE BANANAS ON THE RUM
2nd – NOVAVIDA HELLBOY
3rd – DAINOAK TEMPUS VINCIT
CLASS: 8 – SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG/BITCH 6 entries / 1 absent
1st – CREEK DANES OUT OF THE DARKNESS AT DROOLAKISS (IMP USA)
2nd – BROOKE SPRINGTIME
3rd – TAYHAMBLUE FROM THIS MOMENT
Res – NOVAVIDA SWEET IRIS
VHC – ELITEDAIMOS MAGICK MAGO AT CHATEAUDAIN
CLASS: 9 – SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG/BITCH – No entries
CLASS: 10 – SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG/BITCH – 1 entry / 1 absent
CLASS: 11 – SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG/BITCH 6 entries / 2 absent

1st – LOMONDANE CHUFFED TAE BITS
2nd – GOLDANIA’S CELTIC PRINCESS (AI)
3rd – NOZIARO ALULA
Res – LOMONDANE CA CANNY AT EILDANE
CLASS: 12 – SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG/BITCH – 1 entry
1st – TAMZDANE EMPOWER MINT
Class: 13 – SPECIAL VETERAN DOG/BITCH – 2 entries / 1 absent
1st – WANDERHUND STRIPTEASE AT DOUBTWELL

BEST PUPPY AND BEST IN SHOW
Miss T & Mrs L Pocock
TAMZDANE EMPOWER MINT

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Mrs S Searle
MURRAYVHAYLE MYSTICAL

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
Mrs L & Mr G Croft
WANDERHUND STRIPTEASE AT DOUBTWELL

 178 total views,  6 views today